TRINETRA › Sectors › Fast Moving Consumer Goods

Dabur India Limited (DABUR) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Dabur India Limited (NSE: DABUR) closed at ₹365.60 on 30 Oct 2026, -28.1% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹354.30 – ₹534.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 29 Jul 2026) it reported revenue of ₹3,764 cr and net profit of ₹591 cr, a 15.7% net margin; revenue grew 10.6% and profit grew 14.0% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 32.9; since 7 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 32.2 to 55.4 (median 48.2), and today's reading is higher than 1% of those 367 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 20.7%, ROCE 25.9%, debt-to-equity 0.09, Piotroski F-score 5 of 9.

Against 42 Fast Moving Consumer Goods peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 81% of 42 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 79% of 42 sector peers; ROE higher than 61% of 41 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹365.60 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-5.2% / -19.0% / -28.1%
52-week low – high₹354.30 – ₹534.00
Market capitalisation₹64,857 cr
Trailing P/E32.9
Price / book5.68
EV / EBITDA20.9
Earnings yield3.0%
TTM EPS₹11.12
TTM net profit₹1,972 cr
Quarter revenue₹3,764 cr
Quarter net profit₹591 cr
Net margin15.7%
Revenue growth (YoY)+10.6%
Profit growth (YoY)+14.0%
Return on equity20.7%
ROCE25.9%
Debt / equity0.09
Current ratio1.70
Free cash flow₹2,158 cr
Piotroski F-score5 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹58.1 cr

Against Fast Moving Consumer Goods peers

MetricDABURPeer medianPercentile
Net margin15.707.0681
PBT margin20.099.4779
ROE20.7017.4361
ROCE25.9122.9062
Debt / equity0.090.1146
Cash conversion1.381.0668
Trailing P/E32.8935.6650
P/B5.684.5659

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Dabur India Limited?

Dabur India Limited's trailing P/E is 32.9, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 7 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 32.2–55.4.

What were Dabur India Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Dabur India Limited reported revenue of ₹3,764 cr and net profit of ₹591 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 29 Jul 2026.

What is Dabur India Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 20.7% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Dabur India Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.09 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is DABUR's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, DABUR traded between ₹354.30 and ₹534.00.

Other Fast Moving Consumer Goods stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.