TRINETRA › Sectors › Textiles

S. P. Apparels Limited (SPAL) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

S. P. Apparels Limited (NSE: SPAL) closed at ₹813.45 on 30 Oct 2026, +17.5% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹600.00 – ₹1,221.90.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 11 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹401 cr and net profit of ₹25 cr, a 6.2% net margin; revenue fell 0.6% and profit grew 16.5% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 19.4; since 27 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 14.7 to 29.3 (median 19.9), and today's reading is higher than 44% of those 353 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 10.5%, ROCE 19.5%, debt-to-equity 0.42, Piotroski F-score 7 of 9.

Against 12 Textiles peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 54% of 11 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 64% of 11 sector peers; ROE higher than 36% of 11 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹813.45 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-16.9% / +4.1% / +17.5%
52-week low – high₹600.00 – ₹1,221.90
Market capitalisation₹2,045 cr
Trailing P/E19.4
Price / book2.16
EV / EBITDA9.9
Earnings yield5.1%
TTM EPS₹41.83
TTM net profit₹105 cr
Quarter revenue₹401 cr
Quarter net profit₹25 cr
Net margin6.2%
Revenue growth (YoY)-0.6%
Profit growth (YoY)+16.5%
Return on equity10.5%
ROCE19.5%
Debt / equity0.42
Current ratio1.32
Free cash flow₹101 cr
Piotroski F-score7 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹3.6 cr

Against Textiles peers

MetricSPALPeer medianPercentile
Net margin6.205.7555
PBT margin8.947.8264
ROE10.5211.7936
ROCE19.5114.1173
Debt / equity0.420.4550
Cash conversion2.072.0260
Trailing P/E19.4439.9018
P/B2.163.2025

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of S. P. Apparels Limited?

S. P. Apparels Limited's trailing P/E is 19.4, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 27 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 14.7–29.3.

What were S. P. Apparels Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, S. P. Apparels Limited reported revenue of ₹401 cr and net profit of ₹25 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 11 Aug 2026.

What is S. P. Apparels Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 10.5% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does S. P. Apparels Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.42 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is SPAL's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, SPAL traded between ₹600.00 and ₹1,221.90.

Other Textiles stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.