TRINETRA › Sectors › Textiles

Indo Count Industries Limited (ICIL) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Indo Count Industries Limited (NSE: ICIL) closed at ₹438.45 on 30 Oct 2026, +64.3% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹216.90 – ₹485.95.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 12 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹1,207 cr and net profit of ₹63 cr, a 5.2% net margin; revenue grew 25.9% and profit grew 69.3% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 84.9; since 30 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 18.0 to 69.6 (median 25.9), and today's reading is higher than 81% of those 350 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 10.7%, ROCE 14.9%, debt-to-equity 0.46, Piotroski F-score 7 of 9.

Against 11 Textiles peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 40% of 10 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 40% of 10 sector peers; ROE higher than 40% of 10 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹438.45 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-2.8% / +66.5% / +64.3%
52-week low – high₹216.90 – ₹485.95
Market capitalisation₹8,684 cr
Trailing P/E84.9
Price / book3.69
EV / EBITDA19.2
Earnings yield1.2%
TTM EPS₹5.16
TTM net profit₹102 cr
Quarter revenue₹1,207 cr
Quarter net profit₹63 cr
Net margin5.2%
Revenue growth (YoY)+25.9%
Profit growth (YoY)+69.3%
Return on equity10.7%
ROCE14.9%
Debt / equity0.46
Current ratio1.71
Free cash flow₹371 cr
Piotroski F-score7 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹18.6 cr

Against Textiles peers

MetricICILPeer medianPercentile
Net margin5.246.5840
PBT margin6.927.8340
ROE10.7413.0740
ROCE14.8714.1160
Debt / equity0.460.3764
Cash conversion4.521.4889
Trailing P/E84.9339.9090
P/B3.692.6664

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Indo Count Industries Limited?

Indo Count Industries Limited's trailing P/E is 84.9, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 30 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 18.0–69.6.

What were Indo Count Industries Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Indo Count Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹1,207 cr and net profit of ₹63 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 12 Aug 2026.

What is Indo Count Industries Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 10.7% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Indo Count Industries Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.46 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is ICIL's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, ICIL traded between ₹216.90 and ₹485.95.

Other Textiles stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.