TRINETRA › Sectors › Textiles

Page Industries Limited (PAGEIND) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Page Industries Limited (NSE: PAGEIND) closed at ₹34,500.00 on 30 Oct 2026, -15.9% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹29,805.00 – ₹43,855.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (standalone, filed 13 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹1,420 cr and net profit of ₹193 cr, a 13.6% net margin; revenue grew 7.9% and profit fell 4.3% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 50.9; since 15 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 45.0 to 75.6 (median 57.2), and today's reading is higher than 13% of those 361 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 51.3%, ROCE 62.0%, debt-to-equity 0.01, Piotroski F-score 5 of 9.

Against 11 Textiles peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 90% of 10 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 90% of 10 sector peers; ROE higher than 100% of 10 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹34,500.00 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-8.0% / -8.4% / -15.9%
52-week low – high₹29,805.00 – ₹43,855.00
Market capitalisation₹38,481 cr
Trailing P/E50.9
Price / book25.61
EV / EBITDA32.6
Earnings yield2.0%
TTM EPS₹677.64
TTM net profit₹756 cr
Quarter revenue₹1,420 cr
Quarter net profit₹193 cr
Net margin13.6%
Revenue growth (YoY)+7.9%
Profit growth (YoY)-4.3%
Return on equity51.3%
ROCE62.0%
Debt / equity0.01
Current ratio1.72
Free cash flow₹687 cr
Piotroski F-score5 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹60.3 cr

Against Textiles peers

MetricPAGEINDPeer medianPercentile
Net margin13.575.7590
PBT margin18.207.8290
ROE51.3311.79100
ROCE61.9914.11100
Debt / equity0.010.450
Cash conversion1.042.0222
Trailing P/E50.9139.9070
P/B25.612.66100

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Page Industries Limited?

Page Industries Limited's trailing P/E is 50.9, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 15 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 45.0–75.6.

What were Page Industries Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Page Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹1,420 cr and net profit of ₹193 cr (standalone), filed with the exchange on 13 Aug 2026.

What is Page Industries Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 51.3% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Page Industries Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.01 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is PAGEIND's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, PAGEIND traded between ₹29,805.00 and ₹43,855.00.

Other Textiles stocks

Source: standalone SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.