TRINETRA › Sectors › Services

SKM Egg Products Export (India) Limited (SKMEGGPROD) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

SKM Egg Products Export (India) Limited (NSE: SKMEGGPROD) closed at ₹193.39 on 30 Oct 2026, +15.0% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹143.10 – ₹372.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 23 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹190 cr and net profit of ₹18 cr, a 9.4% net margin; revenue fell 6.0% and profit fell 27.6% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 9.8; since 30 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 9.9 to 33.6 (median 18.5), and today's reading is higher than 13% of those 350 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 16.3%, ROCE 21.5%, debt-to-equity 0.35, Piotroski F-score 6 of 9.

Against 24 Services peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 39% of 23 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 39% of 23 sector peers; ROE higher than 39% of 23 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹193.39 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-13.4% / +13.7% / +15.0%
52-week low – high₹143.10 – ₹372.00
Market capitalisation₹1,018 cr
Trailing P/E9.8
Price / book2.33
EV / EBITDA6.7
Earnings yield10.3%
TTM EPS₹19.83
TTM net profit₹104 cr
Quarter revenue₹190 cr
Quarter net profit₹18 cr
Net margin9.4%
Revenue growth (YoY)-6.0%
Profit growth (YoY)-27.6%
Return on equity16.3%
ROCE21.5%
Debt / equity0.35
Current ratio2.47
Free cash flow₹-8 cr
Piotroski F-score6 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹4.3 cr

Against Services peers

MetricSKMEGGPRODPeer medianPercentile
Net margin9.3515.1839
PBT margin12.5018.1939
ROE16.2719.6639
ROCE21.4723.1946
Debt / equity0.350.0670
FCF margin-2.0812.949
Cash conversion0.371.1917
Trailing P/E9.7533.299

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of SKM Egg Products Export (India) Limited?

SKM Egg Products Export (India) Limited's trailing P/E is 9.8, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 30 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 9.9–33.6.

What were SKM Egg Products Export (India) Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, SKM Egg Products Export (India) Limited reported revenue of ₹190 cr and net profit of ₹18 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 23 Oct 2026.

What is SKM Egg Products Export (India) Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 16.3% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does SKM Egg Products Export (India) Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.35 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is SKMEGGPROD's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, SKMEGGPROD traded between ₹143.10 and ₹372.00.

Other Services stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.