TRINETRA › Sectors › Services

Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited (ADANIPORTS) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited (NSE: ADANIPORTS) closed at ₹1,850.00 on 30 Oct 2026, +25.1% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹1,292.00 – ₹1,891.10.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 28 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹11,340 cr and net profit of ₹3,622 cr, a 31.9% net margin; revenue grew 23.7% and profit grew 10.9% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 37.0; since 2 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 22.6 to 32.3 (median 28.2), and today's reading is higher than 90% of those 370 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 14.2%, ROCE 12.6%, debt-to-equity 0.56, Piotroski F-score 5 of 9.

Against 23 Services peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 68% of 22 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 73% of 22 sector peers; ROE higher than 32% of 22 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹1,850.00 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year+3.6% / +16.7% / +25.1%
52-week low – high₹1,292.00 – ₹1,891.10
Market capitalisation₹4,26,231 cr
Trailing P/E37.0
Price / book4.17
EV / EBITDA17.7
Earnings yield2.7%
TTM EPS₹50.06
TTM net profit₹11,535 cr
Quarter revenue₹11,340 cr
Quarter net profit₹3,622 cr
Net margin31.9%
Revenue growth (YoY)+23.7%
Profit growth (YoY)+10.9%
Return on equity14.2%
ROCE12.6%
Debt / equity0.56
Current ratio0.78
Free cash flow₹2,805 cr
Piotroski F-score5 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹315.4 cr

Against Services peers

MetricADANIPORTSPeer medianPercentile
Net margin31.9415.1868
PBT margin38.1518.1973
ROE14.1723.0432
ROCE12.6223.1930
Debt / equity0.560.0696
FCF margin12.6615.6840
Cash conversion1.821.1982
Trailing P/E36.9528.7557

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited?

Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited's trailing P/E is 37.0, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 2 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 22.6–32.3.

What were Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited reported revenue of ₹11,340 cr and net profit of ₹3,622 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 28 Oct 2026.

What is Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 14.2% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.56 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is ADANIPORTS's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, ADANIPORTS traded between ₹1,292.00 and ₹1,891.10.

Other Services stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.