TRINETRA › Sectors › Services

Firstsource Solutions Limited (FSL) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Firstsource Solutions Limited (NSE: FSL) closed at ₹292.90 on 30 Oct 2026, -10.4% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹202.00 – ₹371.75.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 29 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹2,826 cr and net profit of ₹233 cr, a 8.2% net margin; revenue grew 22.2% and profit grew 33.4% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 28.2; since 8 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 22.4 to 45.7 (median 36.0), and today's reading is higher than 37% of those 366 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 19.1%, ROCE 23.0%, debt-to-equity 0.40, Piotroski F-score 6 of 9.

Against 23 Services peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 36% of 22 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 36% of 22 sector peers; ROE higher than 41% of 22 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹292.90 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year+11.7% / +40.0% / -10.4%
52-week low – high₹202.00 – ₹371.75
Market capitalisation₹20,415 cr
Trailing P/E28.2
Price / book4.19
EV / EBITDA13.9
Earnings yield3.6%
TTM EPS₹10.39
TTM net profit₹724 cr
Quarter revenue₹2,826 cr
Quarter net profit₹233 cr
Net margin8.2%
Revenue growth (YoY)+22.2%
Profit growth (YoY)+33.4%
Return on equity19.1%
ROCE23.0%
Debt / equity0.40
Current ratio0.89
Free cash flow₹392 cr
Piotroski F-score6 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹21.3 cr

Against Services peers

MetricFSLPeer medianPercentile
Net margin8.2417.5936
PBT margin10.5919.9336
ROE19.0923.0441
ROCE23.0123.1948
Debt / equity0.400.0677
FCF margin7.0715.6820
Cash conversion1.251.1966
Trailing P/E28.1833.2948

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Firstsource Solutions Limited?

Firstsource Solutions Limited's trailing P/E is 28.2, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 8 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 22.4–45.7.

What were Firstsource Solutions Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Firstsource Solutions Limited reported revenue of ₹2,826 cr and net profit of ₹233 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 29 Oct 2026.

What is Firstsource Solutions Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 19.1% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Firstsource Solutions Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.40 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is FSL's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, FSL traded between ₹202.00 and ₹371.75.

Other Services stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.