TRINETRA › Sectors › Services

SBC Exports Limited (SBC) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

SBC Exports Limited (NSE: SBC) closed at ₹66.15 on 30 Oct 2026, +184.3% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹22.54 – ₹67.25.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 15 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹164 cr and net profit of ₹11 cr, a 6.9% net margin; revenue grew 94.0% and profit grew 35.7% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 78.0; since 22 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 45.4 to 106.6 (median 58.5), and today's reading is higher than 74% of those 356 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 45.4%, ROCE 44.2%, debt-to-equity 3.06, Piotroski F-score 5 of 9.

Against 24 Services peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 35% of 23 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 35% of 23 sector peers; ROE higher than 100% of 23 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹66.15 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year+37.8% / +98.5% / +184.3%
52-week low – high₹22.54 – ₹67.25
Market capitalisation₹3,150 cr
Trailing P/E78.0
Price / book31.42
EV / EBITDA53.3
Earnings yield1.3%
TTM EPS₹0.85
TTM net profit₹40 cr
Quarter revenue₹164 cr
Quarter net profit₹11 cr
Net margin6.9%
Revenue growth (YoY)+94.0%
Profit growth (YoY)+35.7%
Return on equity45.4%
ROCE44.2%
Debt / equity3.06
Current ratio1.32
Free cash flow₹-58 cr
Piotroski F-score5 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹48.1 cr

Against Services peers

MetricSBCPeer medianPercentile
Net margin6.9215.1835
PBT margin9.3818.1935
ROE45.3819.66100
ROCE44.1823.1996
Debt / equity3.060.06100
FCF margin-20.3612.940
Cash conversion-2.661.190
Trailing P/E77.9833.2982

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of SBC Exports Limited?

SBC Exports Limited's trailing P/E is 78.0, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 22 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 45.4–106.6.

What were SBC Exports Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, SBC Exports Limited reported revenue of ₹164 cr and net profit of ₹11 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 15 Oct 2026.

What is SBC Exports Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 45.4% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does SBC Exports Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 3.06 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is SBC's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, SBC traded between ₹22.54 and ₹67.25.

Other Services stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.