TRINETRA › Sectors › Fast Moving Consumer Goods

Sanstar Limited (SANSTAR) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Sanstar Limited (NSE: SANSTAR) closed at ₹94.23 on 30 Oct 2026, +2.3% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹74.30 – ₹137.49.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 13 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹206 cr and net profit of ₹9 cr, a 4.5% net margin; revenue grew 22.1% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 42.9; since 30 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 31.4 to 109.8 (median 39.1), and today's reading is higher than 52% of those 350 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 5.3%, ROCE 7.0%, debt-to-equity 0.03, Piotroski F-score 6 of 9.

Against 43 Fast Moving Consumer Goods peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 30% of 43 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 35% of 43 sector peers; ROE higher than 7% of 42 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹94.23 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-13.9% / +7.2% / +2.3%
52-week low – high₹74.30 – ₹137.49
Market capitalisation₹1,887 cr
Trailing P/E42.9
Price / book2.72
EV / EBITDA28.8
Earnings yield2.3%
TTM EPS₹2.20
TTM net profit₹44 cr
Quarter revenue₹206 cr
Quarter net profit₹9 cr
Net margin4.5%
Revenue growth (YoY)+22.1%
Return on equity5.3%
ROCE7.0%
Debt / equity0.03
Current ratio5.50
Free cash flow₹-56 cr
Piotroski F-score6 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹1.6 cr

Against Fast Moving Consumer Goods peers

MetricSANSTARPeer medianPercentile
Net margin4.477.0630
PBT margin6.099.4735
ROE5.3117.967
ROCE6.9822.907
Debt / equity0.030.1129
Cash conversion2.611.0688
Trailing P/E42.8932.8072
P/B2.725.5118

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Sanstar Limited?

Sanstar Limited's trailing P/E is 42.9, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 30 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 31.4–109.8.

What were Sanstar Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Sanstar Limited reported revenue of ₹206 cr and net profit of ₹9 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 13 Aug 2026.

What is Sanstar Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 5.3% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Sanstar Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.03 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is SANSTAR's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, SANSTAR traded between ₹74.30 and ₹137.49.

Other Fast Moving Consumer Goods stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.