TRINETRA › Sectors › Telecommunication

ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED (ROUTE) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED (NSE: ROUTE) closed at ₹439.00 on 30 Oct 2026, -40.0% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹407.10 – ₹769.45.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 27 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹1,180 cr and net profit of ₹80 cr, a 6.8% net margin; revenue grew 5.4% and profit grew 4,946.5% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 7.9; since 8 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 7.9 to 21.4 (median 14.5), and today's reading is higher than 0% of those 366 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 10.9%, ROCE 13.5%, debt-to-equity 0.00, Piotroski F-score 7 of 9.

Against 11 Telecommunication peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 54% of 11 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 54% of 11 sector peers; ROE higher than 25% of 8 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹439.00 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-5.4% / -11.8% / -40.0%
52-week low – high₹407.10 – ₹769.45
Market capitalisation₹2,766 cr
Trailing P/E7.9
Price / book0.95
EV / EBITDA3.5
Earnings yield12.6%
TTM EPS₹55.43
TTM net profit₹349 cr
Quarter revenue₹1,180 cr
Quarter net profit₹80 cr
Net margin6.8%
Revenue growth (YoY)+5.4%
Profit growth (YoY)+4,946.5%
Return on equity10.9%
ROCE13.5%
Debt / equity0.00
Current ratio4.06
Free cash flow₹13 cr
Piotroski F-score7 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹7.0 cr

Against Telecommunication peers

MetricROUTEPeer medianPercentile
Net margin6.755.9855
PBT margin8.568.0555
ROE10.9325.7025
ROCE13.5417.5540
Debt / equity0.000.386
Cash conversion0.220.9725
Trailing P/E7.9244.1211
P/B0.9510.330

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED?

ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED's trailing P/E is 7.9, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 8 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 7.9–21.4.

What were ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED reported revenue of ₹1,180 cr and net profit of ₹80 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 27 Oct 2026.

What is ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED's ROE?

Return on equity is 10.9% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.00 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is ROUTE's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, ROUTE traded between ₹407.10 and ₹769.45.

Other Telecommunication stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.