TRINETRA › Sectors › Fast Moving Consumer Goods

Parag Milk Foods Limited (PARAGMILK) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Parag Milk Foods Limited (NSE: PARAGMILK) closed at ₹233.15 on 30 Oct 2026, -18.3% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹177.84 – ₹376.95.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 6 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹945 cr and net profit of ₹22 cr, a 2.3% net margin; revenue grew 10.9% and profit grew 0.4% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 22.5; since 5 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 16.8 to 37.3 (median 22.7), and today's reading is higher than 46% of those 369 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 7.0%, ROCE 13.6%, debt-to-equity 0.43, Piotroski F-score 5 of 9.

Against 43 Fast Moving Consumer Goods peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 14% of 43 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 12% of 43 sector peers; ROE higher than 10% of 42 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹233.15 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-9.8% / +3.5% / -18.3%
52-week low – high₹177.84 – ₹376.95
Market capitalisation₹2,915 cr
Trailing P/E22.5
Price / book2.32
EV / EBITDA11.2
Earnings yield4.4%
TTM EPS₹10.36
TTM net profit₹130 cr
Quarter revenue₹945 cr
Quarter net profit₹22 cr
Net margin2.3%
Revenue growth (YoY)+10.9%
Profit growth (YoY)+0.4%
Return on equity7.0%
ROCE13.6%
Debt / equity0.43
Current ratio1.71
Free cash flow₹43 cr
Piotroski F-score5 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹40.0 cr

Against Fast Moving Consumer Goods peers

MetricPARAGMILKPeer medianPercentile
Net margin2.337.0614
PBT margin3.109.4712
ROE7.0117.9610
ROCE13.6222.9023
Debt / equity0.430.1179
Cash conversion1.111.0651
Trailing P/E22.5032.8026
P/B2.325.5115

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Parag Milk Foods Limited?

Parag Milk Foods Limited's trailing P/E is 22.5, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 5 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 16.8–37.3.

What were Parag Milk Foods Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Parag Milk Foods Limited reported revenue of ₹945 cr and net profit of ₹22 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 6 Aug 2026.

What is Parag Milk Foods Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 7.0% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Parag Milk Foods Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.43 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is PARAGMILK's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, PARAGMILK traded between ₹177.84 and ₹376.95.

Other Fast Moving Consumer Goods stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.