TRINETRA › Sectors › Services

Navkar Corporation Limited (NAVKARCORP) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Navkar Corporation Limited (NSE: NAVKARCORP) closed at ₹74.70 on 30 Oct 2026, -38.1% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹72.00 – ₹126.72.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (standalone, filed 23 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹223 cr and net profit of ₹12 cr, a 5.3% net margin; revenue grew 37.4% and profit grew 138.1% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 23.7; since 20 Apr 2026 its own P/E has ranged from 23.2 to 58.1 (median 38.8), and today's reading is higher than 1% of those 131 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 2.4%, ROCE 3.7%, debt-to-equity 0.06, Piotroski F-score 9 of 9.

Against 24 Services peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 35% of 23 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 35% of 23 sector peers; ROE higher than 9% of 23 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹74.70 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-14.9% / -24.9% / -38.1%
52-week low – high₹72.00 – ₹126.72
Market capitalisation₹1,124 cr
Trailing P/E23.7
Price / book0.57
EV / EBITDA8.3
Earnings yield4.2%
TTM EPS₹3.15
TTM net profit₹47 cr
Quarter revenue₹223 cr
Quarter net profit₹12 cr
Net margin5.3%
Revenue growth (YoY)+37.4%
Profit growth (YoY)+138.1%
Return on equity2.4%
ROCE3.7%
Debt / equity0.06
Current ratio1.64
Free cash flow₹45 cr
Piotroski F-score9 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹2.1 cr

Against Services peers

MetricNAVKARCORPPeer medianPercentile
Net margin5.2715.1835
PBT margin7.0218.1935
ROE2.3719.669
ROCE3.6523.198
Debt / equity0.060.0650
FCF margin10.8012.9427
Cash conversion2.391.1983
Trailing P/E23.7233.2932

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Navkar Corporation Limited?

Navkar Corporation Limited's trailing P/E is 23.7, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 20 Apr 2026 its P/E has ranged 23.2–58.1.

What were Navkar Corporation Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Navkar Corporation Limited reported revenue of ₹223 cr and net profit of ₹12 cr (standalone), filed with the exchange on 23 Oct 2026.

What is Navkar Corporation Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 2.4% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Navkar Corporation Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.06 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is NAVKARCORP's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, NAVKARCORP traded between ₹72.00 and ₹126.72.

Other Services stocks

Source: standalone SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.