TRINETRA › Sectors › Fast Moving Consumer Goods

Manorama Industries Limited (MANORAMA) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Manorama Industries Limited (NSE: MANORAMA) closed at ₹1,796.20 on 30 Oct 2026, +17.3% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹1,060.60 – ₹2,149.50.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 13 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹404 cr and net profit of ₹79 cr, a 19.5% net margin; revenue grew 39.5% and profit grew 62.4% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 41.8; since 28 Apr 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 31.7 to 91.6 (median 59.2), and today's reading is higher than 28% of those 373 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 46.1%, ROCE 64.0%, debt-to-equity 0.52, Piotroski F-score 8 of 9.

Against 42 Fast Moving Consumer Goods peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 90% of 42 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 93% of 42 sector peers; ROE higher than 88% of 41 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹1,796.20 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-4.6% / +27.3% / +17.3%
52-week low – high₹1,060.60 – ₹2,149.50
Market capitalisation₹10,725 cr
Trailing P/E41.8
Price / book15.72
EV / EBITDA26.6
Earnings yield2.4%
TTM EPS₹42.98
TTM net profit₹257 cr
Quarter revenue₹404 cr
Quarter net profit₹79 cr
Net margin19.5%
Revenue growth (YoY)+39.5%
Profit growth (YoY)+62.4%
Return on equity46.1%
ROCE64.0%
Debt / equity0.52
Current ratio1.97
Free cash flow₹196 cr
Piotroski F-score8 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹30.2 cr

Against Fast Moving Consumer Goods peers

MetricMANORAMAPeer medianPercentile
Net margin19.477.0691
PBT margin26.329.4793
ROE46.1317.4388
ROCE64.0122.9095
Debt / equity0.520.1083
Cash conversion1.111.0653
Trailing P/E41.7932.8068
P/B15.724.5685

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Manorama Industries Limited?

Manorama Industries Limited's trailing P/E is 41.8, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 28 Apr 2025 its P/E has ranged 31.7–91.6.

What were Manorama Industries Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Manorama Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹404 cr and net profit of ₹79 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 13 Aug 2026.

What is Manorama Industries Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 46.1% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Manorama Industries Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.52 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is MANORAMA's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, MANORAMA traded between ₹1,060.60 and ₹2,149.50.

Other Fast Moving Consumer Goods stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.