TRINETRA › Sectors › Services

Mahindra Logistics Limited (MAHLOG) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Mahindra Logistics Limited (NSE: MAHLOG) closed at ₹411.95 on 30 Oct 2026, +18.8% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹275.05 – ₹450.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 23 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹2,095 cr and net profit of ₹26 cr, a 1.3% net margin; revenue grew 24.3% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 54.5; since 23 Apr 2026 its own P/E has ranged from 49.0 to 5,519.7 (median 112.8), and today's reading is higher than 2% of those 128 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 8.7%, ROCE 12.6%, debt-to-equity 0.05, Piotroski F-score 8 of 9.

Against 24 Services peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 17% of 23 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 17% of 23 sector peers; ROE higher than 22% of 23 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹411.95 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-1.9% / +1.4% / +18.8%
52-week low – high₹275.05 – ₹450.00
Market capitalisation₹4,090 cr
Trailing P/E54.5
Price / book3.39
EV / EBITDA8.6
Earnings yield1.8%
TTM EPS₹7.56
TTM net profit₹75 cr
Quarter revenue₹2,095 cr
Quarter net profit₹26 cr
Net margin1.3%
Revenue growth (YoY)+24.3%
Return on equity8.7%
ROCE12.6%
Debt / equity0.05
Current ratio1.16
Free cash flow₹170 cr
Piotroski F-score8 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹5.1 cr

Against Services peers

MetricMAHLOGPeer medianPercentile
Net margin1.2515.1817
PBT margin1.9318.1917
ROE8.7119.6622
ROCE12.6023.1929
Debt / equity0.050.0648
FCF margin4.1512.9418
Cash conversion4.111.1983
Trailing P/E54.4733.2964

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Mahindra Logistics Limited?

Mahindra Logistics Limited's trailing P/E is 54.5, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 23 Apr 2026 its P/E has ranged 49.0–5,519.7.

What were Mahindra Logistics Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Mahindra Logistics Limited reported revenue of ₹2,095 cr and net profit of ₹26 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 23 Oct 2026.

What is Mahindra Logistics Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 8.7% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Mahindra Logistics Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.05 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is MAHLOG's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, MAHLOG traded between ₹275.05 and ₹450.00.

Other Services stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.