TRINETRA › Sectors › Textiles

Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited (INDORAMA) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited (NSE: INDORAMA) closed at ₹72.55 on 30 Oct 2026, +20.3% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹29.00 – ₹112.30.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 16 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹1,341 cr and net profit of ₹74 cr, a 5.5% net margin; revenue grew 9.8% and profit grew 200.9% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 9.0; since 18 Aug 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 5.7 to 1,477.6 (median 10.3), and today's reading is higher than 41% of those 295 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 45.1%, ROCE 38.9%, debt-to-equity 1.31, Piotroski F-score 8 of 9.

Against 12 Textiles peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 46% of 11 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 36% of 11 sector peers; ROE higher than 91% of 11 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹72.55 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-28.7% / +90.4% / +20.3%
52-week low – high₹29.00 – ₹112.30
Market capitalisation₹1,894 cr
Trailing P/E9.0
Price / book2.88
EV / EBITDA7.1
Earnings yield11.1%
TTM EPS₹8.07
TTM net profit₹211 cr
Quarter revenue₹1,341 cr
Quarter net profit₹74 cr
Net margin5.5%
Revenue growth (YoY)+9.8%
Profit growth (YoY)+200.9%
Return on equity45.1%
ROCE38.9%
Debt / equity1.31
Current ratio0.76
Free cash flow₹328 cr
Piotroski F-score8 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹8.0 cr

Against Textiles peers

MetricINDORAMAPeer medianPercentile
Net margin5.535.7546
PBT margin5.517.8236
ROE45.1011.7991
ROCE38.8714.1191
Debt / equity1.310.45100
Cash conversion2.382.0260
Trailing P/E8.9939.900
P/B2.883.2050

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited?

Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited's trailing P/E is 9.0, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 18 Aug 2025 its P/E has ranged 5.7–1,477.6.

What were Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited reported revenue of ₹1,341 cr and net profit of ₹74 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 16 Oct 2026.

What is Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 45.1% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 1.31 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is INDORAMA's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, INDORAMA traded between ₹29.00 and ₹112.30.

Other Textiles stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.