TRINETRA › Sectors › Fast Moving Consumer Goods

Gopal Snacks Limited (GOPAL) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Gopal Snacks Limited (NSE: GOPAL) closed at ₹241.00 on 30 Oct 2026, -31.0% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹237.65 – ₹364.40.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (standalone, filed 7 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹422 cr and net profit of ₹13 cr, a 3.0% net margin; revenue grew 31.1% and profit grew 238.5% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 35.8; since 18 Aug 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 35.7 to 1,010.9 (median 213.8), and today's reading is higher than 0% of those 295 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 10.7%, ROCE 16.8%, debt-to-equity 0.32, Piotroski F-score 5 of 9.

Against 43 Fast Moving Consumer Goods peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 23% of 43 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 23% of 43 sector peers; ROE higher than 21% of 42 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹241.00 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-8.2% / -12.4% / -31.0%
52-week low – high₹237.65 – ₹364.40
Market capitalisation₹3,005 cr
Trailing P/E35.8
Price / book6.28
EV / EBITDA19.6
Earnings yield2.8%
TTM EPS₹6.74
TTM net profit₹84 cr
Quarter revenue₹422 cr
Quarter net profit₹13 cr
Net margin3.0%
Revenue growth (YoY)+31.1%
Profit growth (YoY)+238.5%
Return on equity10.7%
ROCE16.8%
Debt / equity0.32
Current ratio1.61
Free cash flow₹-106 cr
Piotroski F-score5 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹2.7 cr

Against Fast Moving Consumer Goods peers

MetricGOPALPeer medianPercentile
Net margin3.047.0623
PBT margin4.419.4723
ROE10.7317.9621
ROCE16.8122.9037
Debt / equity0.320.1171
Cash conversion0.631.0623
Trailing P/E35.7832.8054
P/B6.285.5163

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Gopal Snacks Limited?

Gopal Snacks Limited's trailing P/E is 35.8, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 18 Aug 2025 its P/E has ranged 35.7–1,010.9.

What were Gopal Snacks Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Gopal Snacks Limited reported revenue of ₹422 cr and net profit of ₹13 cr (standalone), filed with the exchange on 7 Aug 2026.

What is Gopal Snacks Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 10.7% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Gopal Snacks Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.32 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is GOPAL's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, GOPAL traded between ₹237.65 and ₹364.40.

Other Fast Moving Consumer Goods stocks

Source: standalone SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.