TRINETRA › Sectors › Fast Moving Consumer Goods

Godrej Agrovet Limited (GODREJAGRO) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Godrej Agrovet Limited (NSE: GODREJAGRO) closed at ₹553.20 on 30 Oct 2026, -15.9% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹506.10 – ₹698.40.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 5 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹2,855 cr and net profit of ₹135 cr, a 4.7% net margin; revenue grew 9.2% and profit fell 10.5% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 25.1; since 30 Apr 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 22.4 to 38.2 (median 26.7), and today's reading is higher than 20% of those 371 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 26.5%, ROCE 24.5%, debt-to-equity 0.72, Piotroski F-score 5 of 9.

Against 42 Fast Moving Consumer Goods peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 31% of 42 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 33% of 42 sector peers; ROE higher than 73% of 41 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹553.20 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-18.2% / -7.4% / -15.9%
52-week low – high₹506.10 – ₹698.40
Market capitalisation₹10,641 cr
Trailing P/E25.1
Price / book5.24
EV / EBITDA13.0
Earnings yield4.0%
TTM EPS₹22.08
TTM net profit₹425 cr
Quarter revenue₹2,855 cr
Quarter net profit₹135 cr
Net margin4.7%
Revenue growth (YoY)+9.2%
Profit growth (YoY)-10.5%
Return on equity26.5%
ROCE24.5%
Debt / equity0.72
Current ratio0.94
Free cash flow₹984 cr
Piotroski F-score5 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹11.4 cr

Against Fast Moving Consumer Goods peers

MetricGODREJAGROPeer medianPercentile
Net margin4.717.9231
PBT margin5.9010.4033
ROE26.4817.4373
ROCE24.4722.9060
Debt / equity0.720.1093
Cash conversion2.881.0695
Trailing P/E25.0635.6632
P/B5.244.5651

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Godrej Agrovet Limited?

Godrej Agrovet Limited's trailing P/E is 25.1, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 30 Apr 2025 its P/E has ranged 22.4–38.2.

What were Godrej Agrovet Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Godrej Agrovet Limited reported revenue of ₹2,855 cr and net profit of ₹135 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 5 Aug 2026.

What is Godrej Agrovet Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 26.5% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Godrej Agrovet Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.72 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is GODREJAGRO's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, GODREJAGRO traded between ₹506.10 and ₹698.40.

Other Fast Moving Consumer Goods stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.