TRINETRA › Sectors › Textiles

Faze Three Limited (FAZE3Q) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Faze Three Limited (NSE: FAZE3Q) closed at ₹427.90 on 30 Oct 2026, -14.5% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹322.10 – ₹650.05.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 11 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹229 cr and net profit of ₹10 cr, a 4.2% net margin; revenue grew 8.2% and profit fell 21.8% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 34.2; since 18 Aug 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 20.9 to 48.2 (median 33.9), and today's reading is higher than 52% of those 295 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 8.5%, ROCE 15.1%, debt-to-equity 0.60, Piotroski F-score 6 of 9.

Against 12 Textiles peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 36% of 11 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 36% of 11 sector peers; ROE higher than 36% of 11 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹427.90 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year+1.4% / -8.3% / -14.5%
52-week low – high₹322.10 – ₹650.05
Market capitalisation₹1,041 cr
Trailing P/E34.2
Price / book2.30
EV / EBITDA14.3
Earnings yield2.9%
TTM EPS₹12.52
TTM net profit₹30 cr
Quarter revenue₹229 cr
Quarter net profit₹10 cr
Net margin4.2%
Revenue growth (YoY)+8.2%
Profit growth (YoY)-21.8%
Return on equity8.5%
ROCE15.1%
Debt / equity0.60
Current ratio1.26
Free cash flow₹-63 cr
Piotroski F-score6 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹1.0 cr

Against Textiles peers

MetricFAZE3QPeer medianPercentile
Net margin4.205.7536
PBT margin5.837.8236
ROE8.5311.7936
ROCE15.0514.1164
Debt / equity0.600.4575
Cash conversion1.742.0250
Trailing P/E34.1939.9046
P/B2.303.2042

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Faze Three Limited?

Faze Three Limited's trailing P/E is 34.2, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 18 Aug 2025 its P/E has ranged 20.9–48.2.

What were Faze Three Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Faze Three Limited reported revenue of ₹229 cr and net profit of ₹10 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 11 Aug 2026.

What is Faze Three Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 8.5% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Faze Three Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.60 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is FAZE3Q's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, FAZE3Q traded between ₹322.10 and ₹650.05.

Other Textiles stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.