TRINETRA › Sectors › Fast Moving Consumer Goods

DOMS Industries Limited (DOMS) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

DOMS Industries Limited (NSE: DOMS) closed at ₹1,823.50 on 30 Oct 2026, -26.4% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹1,810.00 – ₹2,755.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 3 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹671 cr and net profit of ₹44 cr, a 6.6% net margin; revenue grew 19.2% and profit fell 22.9% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 50.9; since 19 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 50.9 to 83.9 (median 67.3), and today's reading is higher than 0% of those 359 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 14.6%, ROCE 17.8%, debt-to-equity 0.07, Piotroski F-score 7 of 9.

Against 42 Fast Moving Consumer Goods peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 48% of 42 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 48% of 42 sector peers; ROE higher than 39% of 41 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹1,823.50 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-13.5% / -21.3% / -26.4%
52-week low – high₹1,810.00 – ₹2,755.00
Market capitalisation₹11,067 cr
Trailing P/E50.9
Price / book9.07
EV / EBITDA27.5
Earnings yield2.0%
TTM EPS₹35.82
TTM net profit₹217 cr
Quarter revenue₹671 cr
Quarter net profit₹44 cr
Net margin6.6%
Revenue growth (YoY)+19.2%
Profit growth (YoY)-22.9%
Return on equity14.6%
ROCE17.8%
Debt / equity0.07
Current ratio2.17
Free cash flow₹-26 cr
Piotroski F-score7 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹4.2 cr

Against Fast Moving Consumer Goods peers

MetricDOMSPeer medianPercentile
Net margin6.647.9248
PBT margin9.1210.4048
ROE14.5917.9639
ROCE17.8223.4241
Debt / equity0.070.1137
Cash conversion1.061.1250
Trailing P/E50.9132.8074
P/B9.074.5674

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of DOMS Industries Limited?

DOMS Industries Limited's trailing P/E is 50.9, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 19 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 50.9–83.9.

What were DOMS Industries Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, DOMS Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹671 cr and net profit of ₹44 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 3 Aug 2026.

What is DOMS Industries Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 14.6% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does DOMS Industries Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.07 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is DOMS's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, DOMS traded between ₹1,810.00 and ₹2,755.00.

Other Fast Moving Consumer Goods stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.