TRINETRA › Sectors › Fast Moving Consumer Goods

Bikaji Foods International Limited (BIKAJI) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Bikaji Foods International Limited (NSE: BIKAJI) closed at ₹451.35 on 30 Oct 2026, -38.5% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹450.00 – ₹768.50.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 5 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹734 cr and net profit of ₹60 cr, a 8.2% net margin; revenue grew 12.5% and profit grew 2.8% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 43.8; since 15 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 56.4 to 99.9 (median 83.1), and today's reading is higher than 0% of those 361 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 15.0%, ROCE 18.2%, debt-to-equity 0.13, Piotroski F-score 6 of 9.

Against 43 Fast Moving Consumer Goods peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 54% of 43 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 54% of 43 sector peers; ROE higher than 45% of 42 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹451.35 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-21.5% / -31.5% / -38.5%
52-week low – high₹450.00 – ₹768.50
Market capitalisation₹11,317 cr
Trailing P/E43.8
Price / book7.04
EV / EBITDA24.8
Earnings yield2.3%
TTM EPS₹10.31
TTM net profit₹259 cr
Quarter revenue₹734 cr
Quarter net profit₹60 cr
Net margin8.2%
Revenue growth (YoY)+12.5%
Profit growth (YoY)+2.8%
Return on equity15.0%
ROCE18.2%
Debt / equity0.13
Current ratio2.47
Free cash flow₹126 cr
Piotroski F-score6 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹6.8 cr

Against Fast Moving Consumer Goods peers

MetricBIKAJIPeer medianPercentile
Net margin8.197.0654
PBT margin11.009.4754
ROE14.9717.9645
ROCE18.2022.9042
Debt / equity0.130.1154
Cash conversion1.201.0663
Trailing P/E43.7832.8072
P/B7.045.5170

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Bikaji Foods International Limited?

Bikaji Foods International Limited's trailing P/E is 43.8, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 15 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 56.4–99.9.

What were Bikaji Foods International Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Bikaji Foods International Limited reported revenue of ₹734 cr and net profit of ₹60 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 5 Aug 2026.

What is Bikaji Foods International Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 15.0% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Bikaji Foods International Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.13 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is BIKAJI's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, BIKAJI traded between ₹450.00 and ₹768.50.

Other Fast Moving Consumer Goods stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.