TRINETRA › Sectors › Fast Moving Consumer Goods

Bajaj Consumer Care Limited (BAJAJCON) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Bajaj Consumer Care Limited (NSE: BAJAJCON) closed at ₹370.15 on 30 Oct 2026, +37.5% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹242.55 – ₹692.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 14 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹333 cr and net profit of ₹70 cr, a 21.1% net margin; revenue grew 25.5% and profit grew 68.7% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 19.3; since 6 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 17.9 to 47.7 (median 29.7), and today's reading is higher than 7% of those 368 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 31.3%, ROCE 38.4%, debt-to-equity 0.00, Piotroski F-score 8 of 9.

Against 42 Fast Moving Consumer Goods peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 98% of 42 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 90% of 42 sector peers; ROE higher than 80% of 41 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹370.15 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-26.2% / -18.4% / +37.5%
52-week low – high₹242.55 – ₹692.00
Market capitalisation₹4,835 cr
Trailing P/E19.3
Price / book5.39
EV / EBITDA14.8
Earnings yield5.2%
TTM EPS₹19.21
TTM net profit₹251 cr
Quarter revenue₹333 cr
Quarter net profit₹70 cr
Net margin21.1%
Revenue growth (YoY)+25.5%
Profit growth (YoY)+68.7%
Return on equity31.3%
ROCE38.4%
Debt / equity0.00
Current ratio4.56
Free cash flow₹103 cr
Piotroski F-score8 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹32.2 cr

Against Fast Moving Consumer Goods peers

MetricBAJAJCONPeer medianPercentile
Net margin21.087.0698
PBT margin26.079.4791
ROE31.2617.4381
ROCE38.3922.9081
Debt / equity0.000.1111
FCF margin15.253.3777
Cash conversion0.801.1230
Trailing P/E19.2735.6616

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Bajaj Consumer Care Limited?

Bajaj Consumer Care Limited's trailing P/E is 19.3, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 6 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 17.9–47.7.

What were Bajaj Consumer Care Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Bajaj Consumer Care Limited reported revenue of ₹333 cr and net profit of ₹70 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 14 Oct 2026.

What is Bajaj Consumer Care Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 31.3% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Bajaj Consumer Care Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.00 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is BAJAJCON's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, BAJAJCON traded between ₹242.55 and ₹692.00.

Other Fast Moving Consumer Goods stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.