TRINETRA › Sectors › Fast Moving Consumer Goods

AWL Agri Business Limited (AWL) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

AWL Agri Business Limited (NSE: AWL) closed at ₹164.17 on 30 Oct 2026, -37.2% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹160.12 – ₹282.90.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 27 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹22,202 cr and net profit of ₹239 cr, a 1.1% net margin; revenue grew 26.1% and profit grew 6.2% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 18.4; since 8 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 18.4 to 29.8 (median 25.6), and today's reading is higher than 0% of those 366 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 8.8%, ROCE 17.8%, debt-to-equity 0.24, Piotroski F-score 5 of 9.

Against 42 Fast Moving Consumer Goods peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 5% of 42 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 7% of 42 sector peers; ROE higher than 15% of 41 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹164.17 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-11.1% / -17.0% / -37.2%
52-week low – high₹160.12 – ₹282.90
Market capitalisation₹21,207 cr
Trailing P/E18.4
Price / book1.95
EV / EBITDA8.4
Earnings yield5.4%
TTM EPS₹8.90
TTM net profit₹1,150 cr
Quarter revenue₹22,202 cr
Quarter net profit₹239 cr
Net margin1.1%
Revenue growth (YoY)+26.1%
Profit growth (YoY)+6.2%
Return on equity8.8%
ROCE17.8%
Debt / equity0.24
Current ratio1.20
Free cash flow₹-3,042 cr
Piotroski F-score5 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹29.4 cr

Against Fast Moving Consumer Goods peers

MetricAWLPeer medianPercentile
Net margin1.087.925
PBT margin1.5010.407
ROE8.7817.9615
ROCE17.8123.4238
Debt / equity0.240.1066
FCF margin-7.204.656
Cash conversion-4.381.123
Trailing P/E18.4435.6616

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of AWL Agri Business Limited?

AWL Agri Business Limited's trailing P/E is 18.4, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 8 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 18.4–29.8.

What were AWL Agri Business Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, AWL Agri Business Limited reported revenue of ₹22,202 cr and net profit of ₹239 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 27 Oct 2026.

What is AWL Agri Business Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 8.8% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does AWL Agri Business Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.24 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is AWL's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, AWL traded between ₹160.12 and ₹282.90.

Other Fast Moving Consumer Goods stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.