TRINETRA › Sectors › Fast Moving Consumer Goods

AVT Natural Products Limited (AVTNPL) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

AVT Natural Products Limited (NSE: AVTNPL) closed at ₹87.84 on 30 Oct 2026, +29.0% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹53.50 – ₹103.60.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 14 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹241 cr and net profit of ₹31 cr, a 12.9% net margin; revenue grew 82.2% and profit grew 162.9% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 16.0; since 18 Aug 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 14.5 to 24.5 (median 17.9), and today's reading is higher than 10% of those 295 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 22.2%, ROCE 29.2%, debt-to-equity 0.20, Piotroski F-score 6 of 9.

Against 43 Fast Moving Consumer Goods peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 70% of 43 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 70% of 43 sector peers; ROE higher than 62% of 42 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹87.84 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-5.5% / +30.8% / +29.0%
52-week low – high₹53.50 – ₹103.60
Market capitalisation₹1,338 cr
Trailing P/E16.0
Price / book2.39
EV / EBITDA11.1
Earnings yield6.3%
TTM EPS₹5.50
TTM net profit₹84 cr
Quarter revenue₹241 cr
Quarter net profit₹31 cr
Net margin12.9%
Revenue growth (YoY)+82.2%
Profit growth (YoY)+162.9%
Return on equity22.2%
ROCE29.2%
Debt / equity0.20
Current ratio2.71
Free cash flow₹-11 cr
Piotroski F-score6 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹2.7 cr

Against Fast Moving Consumer Goods peers

MetricAVTNPLPeer medianPercentile
Net margin12.897.0670
PBT margin16.199.4770
ROE22.2417.9662
ROCE29.1522.9070
Debt / equity0.200.1157
Cash conversion0.181.0610
Trailing P/E15.9632.8010
P/B2.395.5115

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of AVT Natural Products Limited?

AVT Natural Products Limited's trailing P/E is 16.0, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 18 Aug 2025 its P/E has ranged 14.5–24.5.

What were AVT Natural Products Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, AVT Natural Products Limited reported revenue of ₹241 cr and net profit of ₹31 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 14 Aug 2026.

What is AVT Natural Products Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 22.2% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does AVT Natural Products Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.20 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is AVTNPL's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, AVTNPL traded between ₹53.50 and ₹103.60.

Other Fast Moving Consumer Goods stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.