TRINETRA › Sectors › Textiles

Aastha Spintex Limited (AASTHA) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Aastha Spintex Limited (NSE: AASTHA) closed at ₹22.52 on 30 Oct 2026, against a 52-week range of ₹21.30 – ₹70.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (standalone, filed 14 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹77 cr and net profit of ₹3 cr, a 4.0% net margin.

No trailing P/E is published: only 2 filed quarters available — a trailing twelve months needs 4.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 7.7%, ROCE 16.6%, debt-to-equity 0.67.

Against 12 Textiles peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 36% of 11 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 36% of 11 sector peers; ROE higher than 27% of 11 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹22.52 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-44.3% / — / —
52-week low – high₹21.30 – ₹70.00
Market capitalisation₹71 cr
Quarter revenue₹77 cr
Quarter net profit₹3 cr
Net margin4.0%
Return on equity7.7%
ROCE16.6%
Debt / equity0.67
Current ratio1.62
Free cash flow₹5 cr
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹2.1 cr

Against Textiles peers

MetricAASTHAPeer medianPercentile
Net margin3.995.7536
PBT margin6.227.8236
ROE7.7111.7927
ROCE16.5614.1164
Debt / equity0.670.4592
Cash conversion0.232.0210

Questions

What were Aastha Spintex Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Aastha Spintex Limited reported revenue of ₹77 cr and net profit of ₹3 cr (standalone), filed with the exchange on 14 Aug 2026.

What is Aastha Spintex Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 7.7% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Aastha Spintex Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.67 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is AASTHA's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, AASTHA traded between ₹21.30 and ₹70.00.

Other Textiles stocks

Source: standalone SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.