TRINETRA › Sectors › Information Technology

Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services Limited (ZAGGLE) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services Limited (NSE: ZAGGLE) closed at ₹154.16 on 30 Oct 2026, -55.8% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹146.65 – ₹405.40.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 14 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹423 cr and net profit of ₹18 cr, a 4.1% net margin; revenue grew 27.5% and profit fell 32.1% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 16.0; since 12 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 15.5 to 65.8 (median 40.8), and today's reading is higher than 1% of those 364 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 5.0%, ROCE 7.0%, debt-to-equity 0.03, Piotroski F-score 5 of 9.

Against 39 Information Technology peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 8% of 38 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 8% of 38 sector peers; ROE higher than 3% of 38 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹154.16 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-13.5% / -39.8% / -55.8%
52-week low – high₹146.65 – ₹405.40
Market capitalisation₹2,073 cr
Trailing P/E16.0
Price / book1.48
EV / EBITDA9.2
Earnings yield6.3%
TTM EPS₹9.63
TTM net profit₹130 cr
Quarter revenue₹423 cr
Quarter net profit₹18 cr
Net margin4.1%
Revenue growth (YoY)+27.5%
Profit growth (YoY)-32.1%
Return on equity5.0%
ROCE7.0%
Debt / equity0.03
Current ratio8.72
Free cash flow₹-159 cr
Piotroski F-score5 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹15.0 cr

Against Information Technology peers

MetricZAGGLEPeer medianPercentile
Net margin4.1412.008
PBT margin5.4715.758
ROE4.9917.893
ROCE7.0121.353
Debt / equity0.030.0447
Cash conversion-0.371.108
Trailing P/E16.0124.2624
P/B1.484.720

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services Limited?

Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services Limited's trailing P/E is 16.0, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 12 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 15.5–65.8.

What were Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services Limited reported revenue of ₹423 cr and net profit of ₹18 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 14 Aug 2026.

What is Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 5.0% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.03 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is ZAGGLE's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, ZAGGLE traded between ₹146.65 and ₹405.40.

Other Information Technology stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.