TRINETRA › Sectors › Information Technology

Tata Technologies Limited (TATATECH) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Tata Technologies Limited (NSE: TATATECH) closed at ₹647.10 on 30 Oct 2026, -5.6% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹507.40 – ₹891.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 14 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹1,699 cr and net profit of ₹171 cr, a 10.1% net margin; revenue grew 28.4% and profit grew 4.4% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 46.7; since 25 Apr 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 38.3 to 64.1 (median 43.9), and today's reading is higher than 63% of those 374 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 17.9%, ROCE 19.7%, debt-to-equity 0.19, Piotroski F-score 4 of 9.

Against 39 Information Technology peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 29% of 38 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 26% of 38 sector peers; ROE higher than 53% of 38 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹647.10 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-9.8% / +13.7% / -5.6%
52-week low – high₹507.40 – ₹891.00
Market capitalisation₹26,275 cr
Trailing P/E46.7
Price / book6.86
EV / EBITDA26.2
Earnings yield2.1%
TTM EPS₹13.87
TTM net profit₹563 cr
Quarter revenue₹1,699 cr
Quarter net profit₹171 cr
Net margin10.1%
Revenue growth (YoY)+28.4%
Profit growth (YoY)+4.4%
Return on equity17.9%
ROCE19.7%
Debt / equity0.19
Current ratio1.48
Free cash flow₹-386 cr
Piotroski F-score4 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹62.7 cr

Against Information Technology peers

MetricTATATECHPeer medianPercentile
Net margin10.0912.0029
PBT margin13.5615.7526
ROE17.8917.3853
ROCE19.6521.3540
Debt / equity0.190.0374
FCF margin-11.479.015
Cash conversion-0.901.105
Trailing P/E46.6724.0482

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Tata Technologies Limited?

Tata Technologies Limited's trailing P/E is 46.7, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 25 Apr 2025 its P/E has ranged 38.3–64.1.

What were Tata Technologies Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Tata Technologies Limited reported revenue of ₹1,699 cr and net profit of ₹171 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 14 Oct 2026.

What is Tata Technologies Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 17.9% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Tata Technologies Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.19 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is TATATECH's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, TATATECH traded between ₹507.40 and ₹891.00.

Other Information Technology stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.