TRINETRA › Sectors › Construction

Vikran Engineering Limited (VIKRAN) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Vikran Engineering Limited (NSE: VIKRAN) closed at ₹52.54 on 30 Oct 2026, -45.4% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹50.81 – ₹118.40.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 11 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹142 cr and net profit of ₹4 cr, a 2.8% net margin; revenue fell 11.0% and profit fell 26.5% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 13.1.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 1.3%, ROCE 6.3%, debt-to-equity 0.24.

Against 23 Construction peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 14% of 22 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 17% of 23 sector peers; ROE higher than 0% of 21 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹52.54 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-13.9% / -25.1% / -45.4%
52-week low – high₹50.81 – ₹118.40
Market capitalisation₹1,355 cr
Trailing P/E13.1
Price / book1.10
EV / EBITDA7.8
Earnings yield7.6%
TTM EPS₹4.02
TTM net profit₹104 cr
Quarter revenue₹142 cr
Quarter net profit₹4 cr
Net margin2.8%
Revenue growth (YoY)-11.0%
Profit growth (YoY)-26.5%
Return on equity1.3%
ROCE6.3%
Debt / equity0.24
Current ratio1.98
Free cash flow₹-440 cr
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹5.8 cr

Against Construction peers

MetricVIKRANPeer medianPercentile
Net margin2.826.0114
PBT margin3.847.7817
ROE1.299.610
ROCE6.3014.430
Debt / equity0.240.4923
Cash conversion-4.770.370
Trailing P/E13.0819.9119
P/B1.102.3529

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Vikran Engineering Limited?

Vikran Engineering Limited's trailing P/E is 13.1, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026.

What were Vikran Engineering Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Vikran Engineering Limited reported revenue of ₹142 cr and net profit of ₹4 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 11 Aug 2026.

What is Vikran Engineering Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 1.3% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Vikran Engineering Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.24 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is VIKRAN's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, VIKRAN traded between ₹50.81 and ₹118.40.

Other Construction stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.