TRINETRA › Sectors › Construction

Techno Electric & Engineering Company Limited (TECHNOE) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Techno Electric & Engineering Company Limited (NSE: TECHNOE) closed at ₹829.30 on 30 Oct 2026, -37.4% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹802.00 – ₹1,383.90.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 11 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹630 cr and net profit of ₹93 cr, a 14.8% net margin; revenue grew 19.8% and profit fell 13.0% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 22.4; since 28 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 22.0 to 49.2 (median 31.0), and today's reading is higher than 1% of those 352 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 9.0%, ROCE 10.5%, debt-to-equity 0.02, Piotroski F-score 3 of 9.

Against 22 Construction peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 90% of 21 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 82% of 22 sector peers; ROE higher than 45% of 20 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹829.30 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-16.4% / -32.2% / -37.4%
52-week low – high₹802.00 – ₹1,383.90
Market capitalisation₹9,645 cr
Trailing P/E22.4
Price / book2.32
EV / EBITDA16.1
Earnings yield4.5%
TTM EPS₹37.07
TTM net profit₹431 cr
Quarter revenue₹630 cr
Quarter net profit₹93 cr
Net margin14.8%
Revenue growth (YoY)+19.8%
Profit growth (YoY)-13.0%
Return on equity9.0%
ROCE10.5%
Debt / equity0.02
Current ratio4.06
Free cash flow₹-657 cr
Piotroski F-score3 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹12.4 cr

Against Construction peers

MetricTECHNOEPeer medianPercentile
Net margin14.815.1891
PBT margin18.797.7882
ROE8.9810.6445
ROCE10.5314.4329
Debt / equity0.020.4914
Cash conversion-1.240.375
Trailing P/E22.3719.9165
P/B2.322.7250

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Techno Electric & Engineering Company Limited?

Techno Electric & Engineering Company Limited's trailing P/E is 22.4, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 28 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 22.0–49.2.

What were Techno Electric & Engineering Company Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Techno Electric & Engineering Company Limited reported revenue of ₹630 cr and net profit of ₹93 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 11 Aug 2026.

What is Techno Electric & Engineering Company Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 9.0% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Techno Electric & Engineering Company Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.02 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is TECHNOE's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, TECHNOE traded between ₹802.00 and ₹1,383.90.

Other Construction stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.