TRINETRA › Sectors › Media Entertainment & Publication

Saregama India Limited (SAREGAMA) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Saregama India Limited (NSE: SAREGAMA) closed at ₹548.65 on 30 Oct 2026, +21.7% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹307.05 – ₹574.50.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 4 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹264 cr and net profit of ₹52 cr, a 19.6% net margin; revenue grew 27.5% and profit grew 40.5% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 47.7; since 15 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 30.4 to 54.6 (median 43.1), and today's reading is higher than 89% of those 361 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 12.2%, ROCE 16.3%, debt-to-equity 0.04, Piotroski F-score 4 of 9.

Key figures

Last close₹548.65 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year+10.1% / +58.2% / +21.7%
52-week low – high₹307.05 – ₹574.50
Market capitalisation₹10,578 cr
Trailing P/E47.7
Price / book6.25
EV / EBITDA26.6
Earnings yield2.1%
TTM EPS₹11.51
TTM net profit₹222 cr
Quarter revenue₹264 cr
Quarter net profit₹52 cr
Net margin19.6%
Revenue growth (YoY)+27.5%
Profit growth (YoY)+40.5%
Return on equity12.2%
ROCE16.3%
Debt / equity0.04
Current ratio1.75
Free cash flow₹-114 cr
Piotroski F-score4 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹17.1 cr

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Saregama India Limited?

Saregama India Limited's trailing P/E is 47.7, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 15 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 30.4–54.6.

What were Saregama India Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Saregama India Limited reported revenue of ₹264 cr and net profit of ₹52 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 4 Aug 2026.

What is Saregama India Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 12.2% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Saregama India Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.04 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is SAREGAMA's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, SAREGAMA traded between ₹307.05 and ₹574.50.

Other Media Entertainment & Publication stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.