TRINETRA › Sectors › Media Entertainment & Publication

Network18 Media & Investments Limited (NETWORK18) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Network18 Media & Investments Limited (NSE: NETWORK18) closed at ₹23.75 on 30 Oct 2026, -52.7% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹22.86 – ₹50.44.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 30 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹545 cr and net profit of ₹52 cr, a 9.5% net margin; revenue grew 9.4% and profit grew 31.8% year on year.

No trailing P/E is published: trailing twelve-month earnings are negative (-23 cr), so a P/E has no meaning — a loss-making business is not 'cheap' at a negative multiple. Judge it on revenue growth, cash burn and funding instead.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 4.2%, ROCE 0.2%, debt-to-equity 0.62, Piotroski F-score 6 of 9.

Key figures

Last close₹23.75 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-11.9% / -30.6% / -52.7%
52-week low – high₹22.86 – ₹50.44
Market capitalisation₹3,635 cr
Price / book0.73
EV / EBITDA100.6
TTM EPS₹-0.15
TTM net profit₹-23 cr
Quarter revenue₹545 cr
Quarter net profit₹52 cr
Net margin9.5%
Revenue growth (YoY)+9.4%
Profit growth (YoY)+31.8%
Return on equity4.2%
ROCE0.2%
Debt / equity0.62
Current ratio0.24
Free cash flow₹99 cr
Piotroski F-score6 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹9.6 cr

Questions

What were Network18 Media & Investments Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Network18 Media & Investments Limited reported revenue of ₹545 cr and net profit of ₹52 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 30 Oct 2026.

What is Network18 Media & Investments Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 4.2% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Network18 Media & Investments Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.62 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is NETWORK18's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, NETWORK18 traded between ₹22.86 and ₹50.44.

Other Media Entertainment & Publication stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.