TRINETRA › Sectors › Information Technology

Sandhar Technologies Limited (SANDHAR) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Sandhar Technologies Limited (NSE: SANDHAR) closed at ₹445.95 on 30 Oct 2026, -15.4% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹424.00 – ₹763.20.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 11 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹1,382 cr and net profit of ₹37 cr, a 2.7% net margin; revenue grew 26.8% and profit grew 40.8% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 12.9; since 22 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 12.9 to 24.9 (median 19.9), and today's reading is higher than 0% of those 356 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 11.2%, ROCE 15.0%, debt-to-equity 0.71, Piotroski F-score 8 of 9.

Against 40 Information Technology peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 3% of 39 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 5% of 39 sector peers; ROE higher than 20% of 39 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹445.95 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-22.5% / -5.4% / -15.4%
52-week low – high₹424.00 – ₹763.20
Market capitalisation₹2,684 cr
Trailing P/E12.9
Price / book2.01
EV / EBITDA6.7
Earnings yield7.8%
TTM EPS₹34.55
TTM net profit₹208 cr
Quarter revenue₹1,382 cr
Quarter net profit₹37 cr
Net margin2.7%
Revenue growth (YoY)+26.8%
Profit growth (YoY)+40.8%
Return on equity11.2%
ROCE15.0%
Debt / equity0.71
Current ratio0.94
Free cash flow₹-89 cr
Piotroski F-score8 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹6.3 cr

Against Information Technology peers

MetricSANDHARPeer medianPercentile
Net margin2.7011.843
PBT margin3.7015.575
ROE11.1917.3821
ROCE14.9521.2918
Debt / equity0.710.0498
Cash conversion1.060.9451
Trailing P/E12.9124.043
P/B2.014.6511

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Sandhar Technologies Limited?

Sandhar Technologies Limited's trailing P/E is 12.9, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 22 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 12.9–24.9.

What were Sandhar Technologies Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Sandhar Technologies Limited reported revenue of ₹1,382 cr and net profit of ₹37 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 11 Aug 2026.

What is Sandhar Technologies Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 11.2% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Sandhar Technologies Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.71 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is SANDHAR's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, SANDHAR traded between ₹424.00 and ₹763.20.

Other Information Technology stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.