TRINETRA › Sectors › Information Technology

Rategain Travel Technologies Limited (RATEGAIN) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Rategain Travel Technologies Limited (NSE: RATEGAIN) closed at ₹799.00 on 30 Oct 2026, +22.9% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹437.00 – ₹1,050.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 6 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹785 cr and net profit of ₹95 cr, a 12.1% net margin; revenue grew 187.6% and profit grew 96.6% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 39.0; since 26 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 24.1 to 59.4 (median 37.4), and today's reading is higher than 62% of those 354 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 18.9%, ROCE 19.0%, debt-to-equity 0.46, Piotroski F-score 5 of 9.

Against 39 Information Technology peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 58% of 38 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 47% of 38 sector peers; ROE higher than 63% of 38 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹799.00 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-3.0% / +35.5% / +22.9%
52-week low – high₹437.00 – ₹1,050.00
Market capitalisation₹9,457 cr
Trailing P/E39.0
Price / book4.71
EV / EBITDA21.8
Earnings yield2.6%
TTM EPS₹20.48
TTM net profit₹242 cr
Quarter revenue₹785 cr
Quarter net profit₹95 cr
Net margin12.1%
Revenue growth (YoY)+187.6%
Profit growth (YoY)+96.6%
Return on equity18.9%
ROCE19.0%
Debt / equity0.46
Current ratio1.41
Free cash flow₹230 cr
Piotroski F-score5 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹23.2 cr

Against Information Technology peers

MetricRATEGAINPeer medianPercentile
Net margin12.0911.8458
PBT margin15.3615.7547
ROE18.9317.3863
ROCE19.0221.3537
Debt / equity0.460.0390
Cash conversion1.200.9474
Trailing P/E39.0224.0479
P/B4.714.6553

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Rategain Travel Technologies Limited?

Rategain Travel Technologies Limited's trailing P/E is 39.0, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 26 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 24.1–59.4.

What were Rategain Travel Technologies Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Rategain Travel Technologies Limited reported revenue of ₹785 cr and net profit of ₹95 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 6 Aug 2026.

What is Rategain Travel Technologies Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 18.9% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Rategain Travel Technologies Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.46 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is RATEGAIN's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, RATEGAIN traded between ₹437.00 and ₹1,050.00.

Other Information Technology stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.