TRINETRA › Sectors › Construction

Man Infraconstruction Limited (MANINFRA) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Man Infraconstruction Limited (NSE: MANINFRA) closed at ₹106.79 on 30 Oct 2026, -26.1% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹77.12 – ₹150.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 29 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹266 cr and net profit of ₹63 cr, a 23.6% net margin; revenue grew 78.8% and profit grew 25.3% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 68.7; since 20 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 12.9 to 25.1 (median 20.2), and today's reading is higher than 38% of those 358 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 11.0%, ROCE 15.4%, debt-to-equity 0.02, Piotroski F-score 5 of 9.

Against 23 Construction peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 100% of 22 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 100% of 23 sector peers; ROE higher than 57% of 21 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹106.79 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-14.0% / -5.9% / -26.1%
52-week low – high₹77.12 – ₹150.00
Market capitalisation₹4,311 cr
Trailing P/E68.7
Price / book1.89
EV / EBITDA13.4
Earnings yield1.5%
TTM EPS₹1.55
TTM net profit₹63 cr
Quarter revenue₹266 cr
Quarter net profit₹63 cr
Net margin23.6%
Revenue growth (YoY)+78.8%
Profit growth (YoY)+25.3%
Return on equity11.0%
ROCE15.4%
Debt / equity0.02
Current ratio5.10
Free cash flow₹6 cr
Piotroski F-score5 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹17.7 cr

Against Construction peers

MetricMANINFRAPeer medianPercentile
Net margin23.596.01100
PBT margin33.117.78100
ROE10.999.6157
ROCE15.3714.4355
Debt / equity0.020.4916
Cash conversion0.120.3741
Trailing P/E68.6919.91100
P/B1.892.3543

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Man Infraconstruction Limited?

Man Infraconstruction Limited's trailing P/E is 68.7, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 20 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 12.9–25.1.

What were Man Infraconstruction Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Man Infraconstruction Limited reported revenue of ₹266 cr and net profit of ₹63 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 29 Oct 2026.

What is Man Infraconstruction Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 11.0% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Man Infraconstruction Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.02 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is MANINFRA's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, MANINFRA traded between ₹77.12 and ₹150.00.

Other Construction stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.