TRINETRA › Sectors › Information Technology

Latent View Analytics Limited (LATENTVIEW) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Latent View Analytics Limited (NSE: LATENTVIEW) closed at ₹210.39 on 30 Oct 2026, -50.8% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹207.50 – ₹517.50.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 31 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹294 cr and net profit of ₹49 cr, a 16.6% net margin; revenue grew 14.2% and profit grew 6.0% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 21.8; since 2 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 22.2 to 59.4 (median 47.1), and today's reading is higher than 0% of those 370 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 10.5%, ROCE 13.6%, debt-to-equity 0.00, Piotroski F-score 7 of 9.

Against 39 Information Technology peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 79% of 38 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 79% of 38 sector peers; ROE higher than 13% of 38 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹210.39 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-14.3% / -27.2% / -50.8%
52-week low – high₹207.50 – ₹517.50
Market capitalisation₹4,357 cr
Trailing P/E21.8
Price / book2.34
EV / EBITDA12.9
Earnings yield4.6%
TTM EPS₹9.64
TTM net profit₹200 cr
Quarter revenue₹294 cr
Quarter net profit₹49 cr
Net margin16.6%
Revenue growth (YoY)+14.2%
Profit growth (YoY)+6.0%
Return on equity10.5%
ROCE13.6%
Debt / equity0.00
Current ratio4.92
Free cash flow₹20 cr
Piotroski F-score7 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹9.2 cr

Against Information Technology peers

MetricLATENTVIEWPeer medianPercentile
Net margin16.5611.8479
PBT margin22.2415.5779
ROE10.4617.8913
ROCE13.5621.3513
Debt / equity0.000.0421
FCF margin3.509.0132
Cash conversion0.261.1015
Trailing P/E21.8124.2644

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Latent View Analytics Limited?

Latent View Analytics Limited's trailing P/E is 21.8, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 2 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 22.2–59.4.

What were Latent View Analytics Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Latent View Analytics Limited reported revenue of ₹294 cr and net profit of ₹49 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 31 Oct 2026.

What is Latent View Analytics Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 10.5% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Latent View Analytics Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.00 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is LATENTVIEW's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, LATENTVIEW traded between ₹207.50 and ₹517.50.

Other Information Technology stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.