TRINETRA › Sectors › Financial Services

Kfin Technologies Limited (KFINTECH) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Kfin Technologies Limited (NSE: KFINTECH) closed at ₹850.90 on 30 Oct 2026, -24.3% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹784.00 – ₹1,215.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 26 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹402 cr and net profit of ₹100 cr, a 25.0% net margin; revenue grew 29.9% and profit grew 9.7% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 42.2; since 9 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 40.4 to 69.5 (median 52.4), and today's reading is higher than 5% of those 365 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 24.7%, ROCE 22.4%, debt-to-equity 0.00, Piotroski F-score 6 of 9.

Against 14 Financial Services peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 46% of 13 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 54% of 13 sector peers; ROE higher than 50% of 14 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹850.90 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-5.2% / -11.0% / -24.3%
52-week low – high₹784.00 – ₹1,215.00
Market capitalisation₹14,710 cr
Trailing P/E42.2
Price / book9.06
EV / EBITDA24.8
Earnings yield2.4%
TTM EPS₹20.17
TTM net profit₹349 cr
Quarter revenue₹402 cr
Quarter net profit₹100 cr
Net margin25.0%
Revenue growth (YoY)+29.9%
Profit growth (YoY)+9.7%
Return on equity24.7%
ROCE22.4%
Debt / equity0.00
Current ratio2.77
Free cash flow₹216 cr
Piotroski F-score6 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹55.9 cr

Against Financial Services peers

MetricKFINTECHPeer medianPercentile
Net margin24.9725.8646
PBT margin34.6633.9954
ROE24.7125.0150
ROCE22.4232.5131
Debt / equity0.000.0035
FCF margin28.518.3178
Cash conversion1.330.7593
Trailing P/E42.1854.1933

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Kfin Technologies Limited?

Kfin Technologies Limited's trailing P/E is 42.2, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 9 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 40.4–69.5.

What were Kfin Technologies Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Kfin Technologies Limited reported revenue of ₹402 cr and net profit of ₹100 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 26 Oct 2026.

What is Kfin Technologies Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 24.7% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Kfin Technologies Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.00 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is KFINTECH's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, KFINTECH traded between ₹784.00 and ₹1,215.00.

Other Financial Services stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.