TRINETRA › Sectors › Financial Services

BSE Limited (BSE) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

BSE Limited (NSE: BSE) closed at ₹3,510.40 on 30 Oct 2026, +41.2% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹2,326.10 – ₹4,446.80.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 4 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹1,566 cr and net profit of ₹874 cr, a 55.8% net margin; revenue grew 63.4% and profit grew 67.0% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 50.6; since 6 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 44.3 to 94.2 (median 68.9), and today's reading is higher than 15% of those 368 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 52.4%, ROCE 56.7%, debt-to-equity 0.00, Piotroski F-score 7 of 9.

Against 14 Financial Services peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 92% of 13 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 92% of 13 sector peers; ROE higher than 100% of 14 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹3,510.40 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year+10.3% / +1.9% / +41.2%
52-week low – high₹2,326.10 – ₹4,446.80
Market capitalisation₹1,43,189 cr
Trailing P/E50.6
Price / book21.46
Earnings yield2.0%
TTM EPS₹69.42
TTM net profit₹2,832 cr
Quarter revenue₹1,566 cr
Quarter net profit₹874 cr
Net margin55.8%
Revenue growth (YoY)+63.4%
Profit growth (YoY)+67.0%
Return on equity52.4%
ROCE56.7%
Debt / equity0.00
Current ratio1.53
Free cash flow₹2,589 cr
Piotroski F-score7 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹1,423.4 cr

Against Financial Services peers

MetricBSEPeer medianPercentile
Net margin55.8124.9792
PBT margin73.0633.9992
ROE52.3924.71100
ROCE56.6730.92100
Debt / equity0.000.0035
Cash conversion1.250.7586
Trailing P/E50.5754.1950
P/B21.469.2693

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of BSE Limited?

BSE Limited's trailing P/E is 50.6, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 6 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 44.3–94.2.

What were BSE Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, BSE Limited reported revenue of ₹1,566 cr and net profit of ₹874 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 4 Aug 2026.

What is BSE Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 52.4% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does BSE Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.00 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is BSE's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, BSE traded between ₹2,326.10 and ₹4,446.80.

Other Financial Services stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.