TRINETRA › Sectors › Information Technology

Jaro Institute of Technology Management and Research Limited (JARO) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Jaro Institute of Technology Management and Research Limited (NSE: JARO) closed at ₹324.00 on 30 Oct 2026, -49.9% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹321.30 – ₹736.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (standalone, filed 8 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹71 cr and net profit of ₹11 cr, a 15.8% net margin; revenue grew 16.6% and profit grew 44.2% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 12.5.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 12.4%, ROCE 15.4%, debt-to-equity 0.00.

Against 40 Information Technology peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 72% of 39 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 74% of 39 sector peers; ROE higher than 20% of 39 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹324.00 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-29.2% / -21.8% / -49.9%
52-week low – high₹321.30 – ₹736.00
Market capitalisation₹709 cr
Trailing P/E12.5
Price / book1.97
EV / EBITDA8.0
Earnings yield8.0%
TTM EPS₹25.86
TTM net profit₹57 cr
Quarter revenue₹71 cr
Quarter net profit₹11 cr
Net margin15.8%
Revenue growth (YoY)+16.6%
Profit growth (YoY)+44.2%
Return on equity12.4%
ROCE15.4%
Debt / equity0.00
Current ratio10.08
Free cash flow₹57 cr
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹4.5 cr

Against Information Technology peers

MetricJAROPeer medianPercentile
Net margin15.7911.8472
PBT margin20.9115.5774
ROE12.4017.3821
ROCE15.3921.2921
Debt / equity0.000.0421
Cash conversion1.090.9451
Trailing P/E12.5324.043
P/B1.974.659

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Jaro Institute of Technology Management and Research Limited?

Jaro Institute of Technology Management and Research Limited's trailing P/E is 12.5, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026.

What were Jaro Institute of Technology Management and Research Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Jaro Institute of Technology Management and Research Limited reported revenue of ₹71 cr and net profit of ₹11 cr (standalone), filed with the exchange on 8 Aug 2026.

What is Jaro Institute of Technology Management and Research Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 12.4% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Jaro Institute of Technology Management and Research Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.00 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is JARO's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, JARO traded between ₹321.30 and ₹736.00.

Other Information Technology stocks

Source: standalone SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.