TRINETRA › Sectors › Information Technology

IZMO Limited (IZMO) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

IZMO Limited (NSE: IZMO) closed at ₹673.00 on 30 Oct 2026, -25.0% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹562.00 – ₹1,175.40.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 14 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹65 cr and net profit of ₹12 cr, a 18.7% net margin; revenue grew 15.7% and profit grew 103.1% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 18.7; since 30 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 18.7 to 1,37,802.2 (median 30,601.1), and today's reading is higher than 0% of those 350 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 11.9%, ROCE 12.1%, debt-to-equity 0.01, Piotroski F-score 7 of 9.

Against 40 Information Technology peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 85% of 39 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 74% of 39 sector peers; ROE higher than 20% of 39 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹673.00 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-25.6% / -4.5% / -25.0%
52-week low – high₹562.00 – ₹1,175.40
Market capitalisation₹1,007 cr
Trailing P/E18.7
Price / book2.46
EV / EBITDA13.7
Earnings yield5.3%
TTM EPS₹35.92
TTM net profit₹54 cr
Quarter revenue₹65 cr
Quarter net profit₹12 cr
Net margin18.7%
Revenue growth (YoY)+15.7%
Profit growth (YoY)+103.1%
Return on equity11.9%
ROCE12.1%
Debt / equity0.01
Current ratio2.61
Free cash flow₹-8 cr
Piotroski F-score7 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹7.1 cr

Against Information Technology peers

MetricIZMOPeer medianPercentile
Net margin18.6511.8485
PBT margin18.6515.5774
ROE11.9317.3821
ROCE12.1121.2910
Debt / equity0.010.0444
Cash conversion0.350.9417
Trailing P/E18.7324.0429
P/B2.464.6523

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of IZMO Limited?

IZMO Limited's trailing P/E is 18.7, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 30 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 18.7–1,37,802.2.

What were IZMO Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, IZMO Limited reported revenue of ₹65 cr and net profit of ₹12 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 14 Aug 2026.

What is IZMO Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 11.9% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does IZMO Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.01 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is IZMO's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, IZMO traded between ₹562.00 and ₹1,175.40.

Other Information Technology stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.