TRINETRA › Sectors › Financial Services

Gretex Corporate Services Limited (GCSL) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Gretex Corporate Services Limited (NSE: GCSL) closed at ₹767.45 on 30 Oct 2026, +244.5% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹213.15 – ₹773.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 31 Jul 2026) it reported revenue of ₹38 cr and net profit of ₹9 cr, a 24.9% net margin.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 62.7.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 15.1%, ROCE 21.2%, debt-to-equity 0.04.

Against 15 Financial Services peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 43% of 14 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 64% of 14 sector peers; ROE higher than 33% of 15 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹767.45 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year+21.2% / +126.2% / +244.5%
52-week low – high₹213.15 – ₹773.00
Market capitalisation₹1,854 cr
Trailing P/E62.7
Price / book7.52
EV / EBITDA31.8
Earnings yield1.6%
TTM EPS₹12.24
TTM net profit₹30 cr
Quarter revenue₹38 cr
Quarter net profit₹9 cr
Net margin24.9%
Return on equity15.1%
ROCE21.2%
Debt / equity0.04
Current ratio7.09
Free cash flow₹-29 cr
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹28.4 cr

Against Financial Services peers

MetricGCSLPeer medianPercentile
Net margin24.8725.8643
PBT margin44.7234.6664
ROE15.1424.7133
ROCE21.1832.5129
Debt / equity0.040.0086
Cash conversion-1.000.757
Trailing P/E62.6849.5769
P/B7.529.2647

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Gretex Corporate Services Limited?

Gretex Corporate Services Limited's trailing P/E is 62.7, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026.

What were Gretex Corporate Services Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Gretex Corporate Services Limited reported revenue of ₹38 cr and net profit of ₹9 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 31 Jul 2026.

What is Gretex Corporate Services Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 15.1% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Gretex Corporate Services Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.04 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is GCSL's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, GCSL traded between ₹213.15 and ₹773.00.

Other Financial Services stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.