TRINETRA › Sectors › Construction

Garuda Construction and Engineering Limited (GARUDA) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Garuda Construction and Engineering Limited (NSE: GARUDA) closed at ₹135.89 on 30 Oct 2026, -27.1% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹130.00 – ₹249.30.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 10 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹175 cr and net profit of ₹42 cr, a 23.7% net margin; revenue grew 40.1% and profit grew 49.0% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 9.3; since 10 Jul 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 9.3 to 40.5 (median 16.1), and today's reading is higher than 0% of those 321 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 36.6%, ROCE 49.5%, debt-to-equity 0.03, Piotroski F-score 5 of 9.

Against 23 Construction peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 100% of 22 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 100% of 23 sector peers; ROE higher than 100% of 21 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹135.89 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-23.7% / -20.5% / -27.1%
52-week low – high₹130.00 – ₹249.30
Market capitalisation₹1,264 cr
Trailing P/E9.3
Price / book2.78
EV / EBITDA6.8
Earnings yield10.8%
TTM EPS₹14.62
TTM net profit₹136 cr
Quarter revenue₹175 cr
Quarter net profit₹42 cr
Net margin23.7%
Revenue growth (YoY)+40.1%
Profit growth (YoY)+49.0%
Return on equity36.6%
ROCE49.5%
Debt / equity0.03
Current ratio2.61
Free cash flow₹78 cr
Piotroski F-score5 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹5.4 cr

Against Construction peers

MetricGARUDAPeer medianPercentile
Net margin23.686.01100
PBT margin31.797.78100
ROE36.579.61100
ROCE49.5214.43100
Debt / equity0.030.4918
Cash conversion0.640.3768
Trailing P/E9.3019.9114
P/B2.782.3557

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Garuda Construction and Engineering Limited?

Garuda Construction and Engineering Limited's trailing P/E is 9.3, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 10 Jul 2025 its P/E has ranged 9.3–40.5.

What were Garuda Construction and Engineering Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Garuda Construction and Engineering Limited reported revenue of ₹175 cr and net profit of ₹42 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 10 Aug 2026.

What is Garuda Construction and Engineering Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 36.6% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Garuda Construction and Engineering Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.03 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is GARUDA's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, GARUDA traded between ₹130.00 and ₹249.30.

Other Construction stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.