TRINETRA › Sectors › Information Technology

E2E Networks Limited (E2E) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

E2E Networks Limited (NSE: E2E) closed at ₹520.40 on 30 Oct 2026, +60.6% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹183.40 – ₹765.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 16 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹224 cr and net profit of ₹73 cr, a 32.5% net margin; revenue grew 410.8% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 91.2; since 9 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 71.2 to 136.3 (median 94.0), and today's reading is higher than 5% of those 173 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 16.1%, ROCE 18.8%, debt-to-equity 0.25, Piotroski F-score 6 of 9.

Against 39 Information Technology peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 95% of 38 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 95% of 38 sector peers; ROE higher than 42% of 38 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹520.40 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-19.5% / +79.3% / +60.6%
52-week low – high₹183.40 – ₹765.00
Market capitalisation₹10,698 cr
Trailing P/E91.2
Price / book5.93
EV / EBITDA25.2
Earnings yield1.1%
TTM EPS₹5.71
TTM net profit₹117 cr
Quarter revenue₹224 cr
Quarter net profit₹73 cr
Net margin32.5%
Revenue growth (YoY)+410.8%
Return on equity16.1%
ROCE18.8%
Debt / equity0.25
Current ratio2.72
Free cash flow₹-23 cr
Piotroski F-score6 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹39.2 cr

Against Information Technology peers

MetricE2EPeer medianPercentile
Net margin32.4911.8495
PBT margin43.4115.5795
ROE16.1217.8942
ROCE18.8221.3534
Debt / equity0.250.0383
FCF margin-6.079.0110
Cash conversion3.400.94100
Trailing P/E91.1824.04100

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of E2E Networks Limited?

E2E Networks Limited's trailing P/E is 91.2, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 9 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 71.2–136.3.

What were E2E Networks Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, E2E Networks Limited reported revenue of ₹224 cr and net profit of ₹73 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 16 Oct 2026.

What is E2E Networks Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 16.1% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does E2E Networks Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.25 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is E2E's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, E2E traded between ₹183.40 and ₹765.00.

Other Information Technology stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.