TRINETRA › Sectors › Construction

Denta Water and Infra Solutions Limited (DENTA) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Denta Water and Infra Solutions Limited (NSE: DENTA) closed at ₹221.90 on 30 Oct 2026, -46.1% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹220.15 – ₹444.50.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 13 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹59 cr and net profit of ₹11 cr, a 19.0% net margin; revenue fell 12.8% and profit fell 39.7% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 11.1; since 29 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 8.6 to 18.1 (median 12.9), and today's reading is higher than 26% of those 351 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 9.7%, ROCE 13.3%, debt-to-equity 0.03, Piotroski F-score 4 of 9.

Against 23 Construction peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 96% of 22 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 96% of 23 sector peers; ROE higher than 52% of 21 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹221.90 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-17.8% / -23.7% / -46.1%
52-week low – high₹220.15 – ₹444.50
Market capitalisation₹592 cr
Trailing P/E11.1
Price / book1.29
EV / EBITDA7.8
Earnings yield9.0%
TTM EPS₹20.04
TTM net profit₹54 cr
Quarter revenue₹59 cr
Quarter net profit₹11 cr
Net margin19.0%
Revenue growth (YoY)-12.8%
Profit growth (YoY)-39.7%
Return on equity9.7%
ROCE13.3%
Debt / equity0.03
Current ratio15.89
Free cash flow₹-35 cr
Piotroski F-score4 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹2.0 cr

Against Construction peers

MetricDENTAPeer medianPercentile
Net margin19.046.0196
PBT margin25.467.7896
ROE9.739.6152
ROCE13.2914.4341
Debt / equity0.030.4918
Cash conversion-0.570.3730
Trailing P/E11.0719.9119
P/B1.292.3529

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Denta Water and Infra Solutions Limited?

Denta Water and Infra Solutions Limited's trailing P/E is 11.1, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 29 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 8.6–18.1.

What were Denta Water and Infra Solutions Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Denta Water and Infra Solutions Limited reported revenue of ₹59 cr and net profit of ₹11 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 13 Aug 2026.

What is Denta Water and Infra Solutions Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 9.7% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Denta Water and Infra Solutions Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.03 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is DENTA's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, DENTA traded between ₹220.15 and ₹444.50.

Other Construction stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.