TRINETRA › Sectors › Construction

Ceigall India Limited (CEIGALL) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Ceigall India Limited (NSE: CEIGALL) closed at ₹390.20 on 30 Oct 2026, +57.3% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹222.61 – ₹405.70.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 8 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹970 cr and net profit of ₹61 cr, a 6.3% net margin; revenue grew 15.7% and profit grew 41.4% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 21.2; since 9 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 13.3 to 24.1 (median 16.5), and today's reading is higher than 93% of those 365 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 11.5%, ROCE 16.9%, debt-to-equity 0.61, Piotroski F-score 4 of 9.

Against 22 Construction peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 57% of 21 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 64% of 22 sector peers; ROE higher than 65% of 20 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹390.20 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year+2.0% / +19.6% / +57.3%
52-week low – high₹222.61 – ₹405.70
Market capitalisation₹6,797 cr
Trailing P/E21.2
Price / book3.18
EV / EBITDA11.7
Earnings yield4.7%
TTM EPS₹18.37
TTM net profit₹320 cr
Quarter revenue₹970 cr
Quarter net profit₹61 cr
Net margin6.3%
Revenue growth (YoY)+15.7%
Profit growth (YoY)+41.4%
Return on equity11.5%
ROCE16.9%
Debt / equity0.61
Current ratio1.38
Free cash flow₹-170 cr
Piotroski F-score4 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹12.2 cr

Against Construction peers

MetricCEIGALLPeer medianPercentile
Net margin6.325.1857
PBT margin9.837.7864
ROE11.479.6165
ROCE16.9214.2167
Debt / equity0.610.4957
Cash conversion-0.300.3738
Trailing P/E21.2419.9160
P/B3.182.3565

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Ceigall India Limited?

Ceigall India Limited's trailing P/E is 21.2, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 9 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 13.3–24.1.

What were Ceigall India Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Ceigall India Limited reported revenue of ₹970 cr and net profit of ₹61 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 8 Aug 2026.

What is Ceigall India Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 11.5% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Ceigall India Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.61 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is CEIGALL's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, CEIGALL traded between ₹222.61 and ₹405.70.

Other Construction stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.