TRINETRA › Sectors › Construction

Ashoka Buildcon Limited (ASHOKA) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Ashoka Buildcon Limited (NSE: ASHOKA) closed at ₹96.39 on 30 Oct 2026, -49.3% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹96.07 – ₹214.50.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 11 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹1,500 cr and net profit of ₹123 cr, a 8.2% net margin; revenue fell 20.5% and profit fell 42.2% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 1.1; since 26 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 1.0 to 3.7 (median 1.5), and today's reading is higher than 1% of those 354 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 7.5%, ROCE 10.3%, debt-to-equity 0.23, Piotroski F-score 8 of 9.

Against 22 Construction peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 71% of 21 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 68% of 22 sector peers; ROE higher than 40% of 20 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹96.39 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-14.7% / -27.6% / -49.3%
52-week low – high₹96.07 – ₹214.50
Market capitalisation₹2,706 cr
Trailing P/E1.1
Price / book0.41
EV / EBITDA0.9
Earnings yield90.8%
TTM EPS₹87.49
TTM net profit₹2,456 cr
Quarter revenue₹1,500 cr
Quarter net profit₹123 cr
Net margin8.2%
Revenue growth (YoY)-20.5%
Profit growth (YoY)-42.2%
Return on equity7.5%
ROCE10.3%
Debt / equity0.23
Current ratio2.17
Free cash flow₹537 cr
Piotroski F-score8 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹5.7 cr

Against Construction peers

MetricASHOKAPeer medianPercentile
Net margin8.235.1871
PBT margin11.537.7868
ROE7.5110.6440
ROCE10.2714.4324
Debt / equity0.230.4919
Cash conversion0.250.3743
Trailing P/E1.1020.000
P/B0.412.720

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Ashoka Buildcon Limited?

Ashoka Buildcon Limited's trailing P/E is 1.1, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 26 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 1.0–3.7.

What were Ashoka Buildcon Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Ashoka Buildcon Limited reported revenue of ₹1,500 cr and net profit of ₹123 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 11 Aug 2026.

What is Ashoka Buildcon Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 7.5% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Ashoka Buildcon Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.23 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is ASHOKA's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, ASHOKA traded between ₹96.07 and ₹214.50.

Other Construction stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.