TRINETRA › Sectors › Financial Services

Anand Rathi Share and Stock Brokers Limited (ARSSBL) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Anand Rathi Share and Stock Brokers Limited (NSE: ARSSBL) closed at ₹466.00 on 30 Oct 2026, -10.5% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹416.00 – ₹794.85.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 13 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹273 cr and net profit of ₹42 cr, a 15.4% net margin; revenue grew 20.3% and profit grew 49.6% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 20.4; since 15 Apr 2026 its own P/E has ranged from 17.4 to 24.4 (median 20.8), and today's reading is higher than 3% of those 134 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 12.1%, ROCE 24.4%, debt-to-equity 1.02, Piotroski F-score 6 of 9.

Against 15 Financial Services peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 21% of 14 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 21% of 14 sector peers; ROE higher than 27% of 15 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹466.00 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-6.3% / -19.4% / -10.5%
52-week low – high₹416.00 – ₹794.85
Market capitalisation₹2,939 cr
Trailing P/E20.4
Price / book2.12
EV / EBITDA10.9
Earnings yield4.9%
TTM EPS₹22.81
TTM net profit₹144 cr
Quarter revenue₹273 cr
Quarter net profit₹42 cr
Net margin15.4%
Revenue growth (YoY)+20.3%
Profit growth (YoY)+49.6%
Return on equity12.1%
ROCE24.4%
Debt / equity1.02
Current ratio1.48
Free cash flow₹-1,821 cr
Piotroski F-score6 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹8.3 cr

Against Financial Services peers

MetricARSSBLPeer medianPercentile
Net margin15.3525.8621
PBT margin20.5534.6621
ROE12.1324.7127
ROCE24.4432.5136
Debt / equity1.020.00100
FCF margin-350.7215.220
Cash conversion-27.620.750
Trailing P/E20.4349.5715

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Anand Rathi Share and Stock Brokers Limited?

Anand Rathi Share and Stock Brokers Limited's trailing P/E is 20.4, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 15 Apr 2026 its P/E has ranged 17.4–24.4.

What were Anand Rathi Share and Stock Brokers Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Anand Rathi Share and Stock Brokers Limited reported revenue of ₹273 cr and net profit of ₹42 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 13 Oct 2026.

What is Anand Rathi Share and Stock Brokers Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 12.1% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Anand Rathi Share and Stock Brokers Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 1.02 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is ARSSBL's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, ARSSBL traded between ₹416.00 and ₹794.85.

Other Financial Services stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.