TRINETRA › Sectors › Financial Services

Anand Rathi Wealth Limited (ANANDRATHI) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Anand Rathi Wealth Limited (NSE: ANANDRATHI) closed at ₹2,252.00 on 30 Oct 2026, +44.1% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹1,353.80 – ₹2,280.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 9 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹344 cr and net profit of ₹89 cr, a 25.9% net margin; revenue grew 15.7% and profit fell 12.8% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 82.3; since 11 Apr 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 46.5 to 89.2 (median 74.8), and today's reading is higher than 84% of those 382 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 27.7%, ROCE 34.6%, debt-to-equity 0.01, Piotroski F-score 5 of 9.

Against 14 Financial Services peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 54% of 13 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 46% of 13 sector peers; ROE higher than 71% of 14 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹2,252.00 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year+3.9% / +25.8% / +44.1%
52-week low – high₹1,353.80 – ₹2,280.00
Market capitalisation₹37,392 cr
Trailing P/E82.3
Price / book29.14
EV / EBITDA57.2
Earnings yield1.2%
TTM EPS₹27.38
TTM net profit₹455 cr
Quarter revenue₹344 cr
Quarter net profit₹89 cr
Net margin25.9%
Revenue growth (YoY)+15.7%
Profit growth (YoY)-12.8%
Return on equity27.7%
ROCE34.6%
Debt / equity0.01
Current ratio4.96
Free cash flow₹101 cr
Piotroski F-score5 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹53.4 cr

Against Financial Services peers

MetricANANDRATHIPeer medianPercentile
Net margin25.8624.9754
PBT margin33.9934.6646
ROE27.7324.7171
ROCE34.6430.9269
Debt / equity0.010.0077
FCF margin15.228.3156
Cash conversion0.420.7729
Trailing P/E82.2549.5783

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Anand Rathi Wealth Limited?

Anand Rathi Wealth Limited's trailing P/E is 82.3, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 11 Apr 2025 its P/E has ranged 46.5–89.2.

What were Anand Rathi Wealth Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Anand Rathi Wealth Limited reported revenue of ₹344 cr and net profit of ₹89 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 9 Oct 2026.

What is Anand Rathi Wealth Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 27.7% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Anand Rathi Wealth Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.01 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is ANANDRATHI's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, ANANDRATHI traded between ₹1,353.80 and ₹2,280.00.

Other Financial Services stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.