TRINETRA › Sectors › Financial Services

Algoquant Fintech Limited (ALGOQUANT) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Algoquant Fintech Limited (NSE: ALGOQUANT) closed at ₹77.27 on 30 Oct 2026, against a 52-week range of ₹47.80 – ₹78.24.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 14 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹78 cr and net profit of ₹16 cr, a 21.2% net margin.

No trailing P/E is published: only 3 filed quarters available — a trailing twelve months needs 4.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 49.0%, ROCE 36.6%, debt-to-equity 0.23.

Against 15 Financial Services peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 43% of 14 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 43% of 14 sector peers; ROE higher than 93% of 15 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹77.27 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year+5.3% / +41.6% / —
52-week low – high₹47.80 – ₹78.24
Market capitalisation₹2,172 cr
Quarter revenue₹78 cr
Quarter net profit₹16 cr
Net margin21.2%
Return on equity49.0%
ROCE36.6%
Debt / equity0.23
Free cash flow₹57 cr
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹8.4 cr

Against Financial Services peers

MetricALGOQUANTPeer medianPercentile
Net margin21.1625.8643
PBT margin28.4034.6643
ROE49.0224.7193
ROCE36.5732.5171
Debt / equity0.230.0086
Cash conversion1.800.7593

Questions

What were Algoquant Fintech Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Algoquant Fintech Limited reported revenue of ₹78 cr and net profit of ₹16 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 14 Aug 2026.

What is Algoquant Fintech Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 49.0% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Algoquant Fintech Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.23 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is ALGOQUANT's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, ALGOQUANT traded between ₹47.80 and ₹78.24.

Other Financial Services stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.