TRINETRA › Sectors › Consumer Services

United Foodbrands Limited (UFBL) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

United Foodbrands Limited (NSE: UFBL) closed at ₹635.05 on 30 Oct 2026, +195.0% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹172.34 – ₹850.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 4 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹426 cr and net profit of ₹3 cr, a 0.7% net margin; revenue grew 43.4% year on year.

No trailing P/E is published: trailing twelve-month earnings are negative (-40 cr), so a P/E has no meaning — a loss-making business is not 'cheap' at a negative multiple. Judge it on revenue growth, cash burn and funding instead.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 4.0%, ROCE 9.4%, debt-to-equity 0.43, Piotroski F-score 3 of 9.

Against 41 Consumer Services peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 20% of 41 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 17% of 41 sector peers; ROE higher than 24% of 41 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹635.05 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-12.2% / +111.7% / +195.0%
52-week low – high₹172.34 – ₹850.00
Market capitalisation₹2,482 cr
Price / book8.00
EV / EBITDA11.2
TTM EPS₹-10.15
TTM net profit₹-40 cr
Quarter revenue₹426 cr
Quarter net profit₹3 cr
Net margin0.7%
Revenue growth (YoY)+43.4%
Return on equity4.0%
ROCE9.4%
Debt / equity0.43
Current ratio0.42
Free cash flow₹94 cr
Piotroski F-score3 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹2.2 cr

Against Consumer Services peers

MetricUFBLPeer medianPercentile
Net margin0.734.9920
PBT margin0.576.7017
ROE3.999.3224
ROCE9.3612.1632
Debt / equity0.430.0976
P/B8.005.2266
EV/EBITDA11.2218.2826

Questions

What were United Foodbrands Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, United Foodbrands Limited reported revenue of ₹426 cr and net profit of ₹3 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 4 Aug 2026.

What is United Foodbrands Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 4.0% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does United Foodbrands Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.43 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is UFBL's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, UFBL traded between ₹172.34 and ₹850.00.

Other Consumer Services stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.