TRINETRA › Sectors › Construction Materials

SHREE CEMENT LIMITED (SHREECEM) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

SHREE CEMENT LIMITED (NSE: SHREECEM) closed at ₹22,995.00 on 30 Oct 2026, -22.5% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹21,355.00 – ₹29,840.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 23 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹5,897 cr and net profit of ₹262 cr, a 4.4% net margin; revenue grew 23.8% and profit fell 15.3% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 52.4; since 15 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 45.8 to 103.9 (median 83.2), and today's reading is higher than 29% of those 361 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 4.4%, ROCE 6.8%, debt-to-equity 0.08, Piotroski F-score 6 of 9.

Against 11 Construction Materials peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 73% of 11 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 73% of 11 sector peers; ROE higher than 54% of 11 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹22,995.00 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year+2.9% / -7.8% / -22.5%
52-week low – high₹21,355.00 – ₹29,840.00
Market capitalisation₹82,966 cr
Trailing P/E52.4
Price / book3.48
EV / EBITDA16.3
Earnings yield1.9%
TTM EPS₹438.86
TTM net profit₹1,583 cr
Quarter revenue₹5,897 cr
Quarter net profit₹262 cr
Net margin4.4%
Revenue growth (YoY)+23.8%
Profit growth (YoY)-15.3%
Return on equity4.4%
ROCE6.8%
Debt / equity0.08
Current ratio2.03
Free cash flow₹-89 cr
Piotroski F-score6 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹47.2 cr

Against Construction Materials peers

MetricSHREECEMPeer medianPercentile
Net margin4.443.4073
PBT margin6.234.2273
ROE4.392.7355
ROCE6.804.6764
Debt / equity0.080.4818
FCF margin-0.74-4.1663
Cash conversion1.012.3110
Trailing P/E52.4030.9182

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of SHREE CEMENT LIMITED?

SHREE CEMENT LIMITED's trailing P/E is 52.4, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 15 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 45.8–103.9.

What were SHREE CEMENT LIMITED's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, SHREE CEMENT LIMITED reported revenue of ₹5,897 cr and net profit of ₹262 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 23 Oct 2026.

What is SHREE CEMENT LIMITED's ROE?

Return on equity is 4.4% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does SHREE CEMENT LIMITED have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.08 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is SHREECEM's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, SHREECEM traded between ₹21,355.00 and ₹29,840.00.

Other Construction Materials stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.