TRINETRA › Sectors › Oil Gas & Consumable Fuels

Reliance Industries Limited (RELIANCE) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Reliance Industries Limited (NSE: RELIANCE) closed at ₹1,164.90 on 30 Oct 2026, -17.8% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹1,152.20 – ₹1,611.80.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 30 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹3,32,861 cr and net profit of ₹25,548 cr, a 7.7% net margin; revenue grew 28.6% and profit grew 32.6% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 19.2; since 25 Apr 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 19.2 to 30.9 (median 24.1), and today's reading is higher than 0% of those 374 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 10.8%, ROCE 11.0%, debt-to-equity 0.41, Piotroski F-score 7 of 9.

Against 18 Oil Gas & Consumable Fuels peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 47% of 17 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 53% of 17 sector peers; ROE higher than 24% of 17 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹1,164.90 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-4.5% / -12.3% / -17.8%
52-week low – high₹1,152.20 – ₹1,611.80
Market capitalisation₹15,76,459 cr
Trailing P/E19.2
Price / book1.67
EV / EBITDA8.2
Earnings yield5.2%
TTM EPS₹60.67
TTM net profit₹82,110 cr
Quarter revenue₹3,32,861 cr
Quarter net profit₹25,548 cr
Net margin7.7%
Revenue growth (YoY)+28.6%
Profit growth (YoY)+32.6%
Return on equity10.8%
ROCE11.0%
Debt / equity0.41
Current ratio1.13
Free cash flow₹40,242 cr
Piotroski F-score7 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹1,424.7 cr

Against Oil Gas & Consumable Fuels peers

MetricRELIANCEPeer medianPercentile
Net margin7.688.2147
PBT margin11.6011.0653
ROE10.8216.2324
ROCE10.9816.2129
Debt / equity0.410.3956
FCF margin6.241.2470
Cash conversion1.761.4175
Trailing P/E19.2014.4369

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Reliance Industries Limited?

Reliance Industries Limited's trailing P/E is 19.2, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 25 Apr 2025 its P/E has ranged 19.2–30.9.

What were Reliance Industries Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Reliance Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹3,32,861 cr and net profit of ₹25,548 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 30 Oct 2026.

What is Reliance Industries Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 10.8% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Reliance Industries Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.41 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is RELIANCE's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, RELIANCE traded between ₹1,152.20 and ₹1,611.80.

Other Oil Gas & Consumable Fuels stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.